Zumper
modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • Quartz countertops
  • Tiled floors
  • Pet friendly
  • On street parking

Location

863 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002, USA|Bayonne
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour Stunning Building 1bed/ 1bath unit available.

Contact

Management

New Jersey Premises LLC

Leasing office

Property Overview

Stunning Building 1bed/ 1bath unit available. offers excellent overall value, with top scores for price, amenities, and a highly convenient location close to well-rated elementary and middle schools. Pet-friendly policies, nearby pet services, and features like quartz countertops, tiled floors, and on-street parking make it an appealing and practical choice, supported by a strong transparency and trustworthiness rating.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings,” “Things you’ll love,” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Zumper Expert Rating

8.8
Very Good
With a solid 8.8 out of 10 overall, Stunning Building 1bed/ 1bath unit available. is a great option for renters. While some aspects, like Quality, might not be as distinguished as other properties nearby, Stunning Building 1bed/ 1bath unit available. has a number of attractive features—namely its Price— so you can be assured your rent will come with a high standard of living.

Things you’ll love

  • Elementary school nearby
  • Middle school nearby
  • Laundry available on site

Great for

  • Pet owners

Floor plans

1BR/1.0BA1 bed1 bath670 sqft$1,750 /mo1 unit availableCall 347 836 2970 to schedule your private tour Monthly Rent: $1,750 Security Deposit: $2,625 Total amount required to move in: $4,375 Welcome to your home sweet home! Newly Renovated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment, featuring high ceilings with recessed lighting, quartz countertops, full bathroom is equipped with a soaker bathtub, this unit has all you need and more. The bright and sunny layout awaits your arrival Located near parks, restaurants, shops and schools for even more convenience. Make it yours today Monthly Rent: $1,700 Security Deposit: $2,550 Total amount required to move in: $4,250 One year lease Tenant pays all utilities (Gas, Electric, Cable, Internet) On street parking Requirements 645 + Credit Score Proof of Income No eviction history Pet friendly $75 monthly fee per pet $250 non refundable deposit

Schools near Stunning Building 1bed/ 1bath unit available.

Horace Mann School

25 west 38th st

bayonne, NJ, 7002

PK, K-8Public
B-

Port Richmond School for Visionary Learning

1625 forest ave

staten island, NY, 10302

PK, K-5Public
C+

Early Childhood Center of the Ironbound

697 market st

newark, NJ, 7105

PKPublic

East Ward Elementary School

104 oliver st

newark, NJ, 7105

PK, K-5Public
C-

Kennedy Elementary School

1 washington st

harrison, NJ, 7029

PK, K-1Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near Stunning Building 1bed/ 1bath unit available.

Getting around Bayonne near 863 Avenue C

Walking

7/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

7/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.

Cycling

7/10
Peddling isn’t a problem with cyclist-friendly streets and bikeable destinations.

Transit

5/10
Frequent public transit options are within walking distance.

Points of interest for 863 Avenue C, Bayonne

Groceries

8/10
At least one grocery store within a few minutes' walk

Shopping

5/10
Variety of shops within walking distance

Cafes

5/10
Some cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

6/10
Some restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

10/10