Zumper
modified
16 Hours Ago

Highlights

  • Quartz countertops
  • Ge stainless steel kitchen appliances

Location

399 Schafer Rd, Hayward, CA 94544, USA|Harder - Tennyson
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour 399 Schafer Rd.

Contact

Management

SG Real Estate

Leasing office

Property Overview

399 Schafer Rd. is a highly rated rental option, with a Zumper Expert Rating of 9.4/10 and top scores for price and amenities, indicating excellent value and an elevated standard of living. Residents benefit from quartz countertops, GE stainless steel kitchen appliances, convenient access to public transportation, groceries, and a nearby top-rated high school, along with a detailed, trustworthy listing featuring 25 photos for a clear sense of the property.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings” and “Things you’ll love” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Zumper Expert Rating

9.4
Excellent
399 Schafer Rd. is an excellent find, offering residents a superior living experience with a wide range of desirable features. Residents will particularly enjoy knowing that this property rated highest in Price and Amenities, which help to make this rental a great place to call home.

Things you’ll love

  • High school nearby
  • Dishwasher
  • Images Available

Floor plans

1BR/1.0BA1 bed1 bath$1,907 /mo1 unit availableWe look forward to connecting with you! You can also contact our Onsite Manager Rosa to tour! 510-825-9928 se habla espanol. See 3D Tour of similar unit here with same floor plan: https my matterport com show ?m=B82x9UX9czb Featuring beautifully stained hardwood style flooring, GE Stainless Steel kitchen appliances, including a glass-top stove, and quartz countertops! The bedroom is spacious and bright. The apartment offers many windows that allow light to pleasingly flood into the unit. The bathroom was also fully renovated. (1) parking space is included in the rent. - Effective Rent: $1,907.69 - “Look and Lease” Promotion: $1,000.00 credit if you sign your lease within 48 hours of viewing the unit! - Rent Due After 1 Month Free &; “Look and Lease” Promotion: $2,150 - Available: Now - Application Fee: $40.00 - Security Deposit: $1,000.00 - Lease Term: 13 months - Utilities separate *Advertised rent is based off a 13-month lease* The Harder-Tennyson neighborhood is ideal for the daily commuter as it is about half a mile away for the Nimitz freeway and a quarter mile away from Mission Blvd. This neighborhood features quite a few restaurants such as, Cecil's Famous Burgers, Tin Fu Chinese restaurant, Moon Indian Restaurant, amongst others. The Harder-Tennyson neighborhood is also home to a Grocery Outlet and a the locally owned Chavez Market. Please contact our Leasing Team with any questions or more information (510) 704-1240 or ****. You can also contact our Onsite Manager Rosa to tour! 510-825-9928 se habla espanol. We look forward to connecting with you! We want to help you as quickly as possible! Because we are often in the field conducting tours, we have a page dedicated to frequently asked questions about application process, rental requirements, and support for new/current tenants can be found here: http bit ly sgFAQ4 Please review at your convenience for helpful, quick tips to get you the information you need as quickly as possible! SG Real Estate utilizes Snappt third party fraud detection software to ensure safety and screen for fraud, identity theft, and other unlawful activity used in the process of procuring leases, loans, and/or other services. Please note that the application process will require valid and legitimate photo identification as well as documentation related to income and financials.
2BR/1.0BA2 bed1 bath$2,238 /mo2 units availableFreshly painted and renovated! Featuring beautifully stained hardwood style flooring, GE Stainless Steel kitchen appliances, including a glass-top stove, and quartz countertops! The bedrooms are spacious and bright. The apartment offers many windows that allow light to pleasingly flood into the unit. The bathroom was also fully renovated. (2) parking spaces are included. The Harder-Tennyson neighborhood is ideal for the daily commuter as it is about half a mile away for the Nimitz freeway and a quarter mile away from Mission Blvd. This neighborhood features quite a few restaurants such as, Cecil's Famous Burgers, Tin Fu Chinese restaurant, Moon Indian Restaurant, amongst others. The Harder-Tennyson neighborhood is also home to a Grocery Outlet and a the locally owned Chavez Market. - Effective Rent: $2,238.46 - Base Rent: $2,550 - “Look and Lease” Promotion: $1,500.00 credit if you sign your lease within 48 hours of viewing the unit! - Rent Due After 1 Month Free &; “Look and Lease” Promotion (Total credit of $4,050): $2,550 - Available: Now - Application Fee: $40.00 - Security Deposit: $1,500.00 - Lease Term: 13 months - Utilities separate *Advertised Price is based off of 1 month free rent & look and lease promotion on a 13 month lease. To see this unit, please call our Leasing Team at (510) 704-1240 or email: ****. We look forward to connecting with you! You can also contact our Onsite Manager Rosa to tour! 510-825-9928 se habla espanol. SG Real Estate utilizes Snappt third party fraud detection software to ensure safety and screen for fraud, identity theft, and other unlawful activity used in the process of procuring leases, loans, and/or other services. Please note that the application process will require valid and legitimate photo identification as well as documentation related to income and financials.

Schools near 399 Schafer Rd.

Glassbrook Elementary School

975 schafer rd

hayward, CA, 94544

K-6Public
C-

Alameda County Community

313 w winton ave

hayward, CA, 94544

K-12Public

Faith Ringgold School Of Arts And Science

1570 ward st

hayward, CA, 94541

K-8Public
C-

Castro Valley Virtual Academy

18400 clifton way

castro valley, CA, 94546

K-12Public
A+

San Leandro Virtual Academy

2600 teagarden st

san leandro, CA, 94577

K-12Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 399 Schafer Rd.

Neighborhood

Harder - Tennyson | Hayward, CA

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Hayward near 399 Schafer Rd