Zumper
modified
14 Hours Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming pool
  • On-site laundry facilities
  • 24-hour laundry room
  • Two-bedroom unit
  • New landscaping
  • Cozy, park-like setting

Location

1700 Blankenship Rd, West Linn, OR 97068, USA|Willamette
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour Jamestowne Plaza Apartments

Contact

Management

DONALD R BUMPUS GRANTO TRUST DBA JAMESTOWNW PLAZA

Leasing office

Property Overview

Jamestowne Plaza Apartments offers strong overall value with an 8.8/10 expert rating, highlighted by top scores for price and amenities, and a convenient 9/10 location near schools and everyday services. Residents can enjoy comfort features like one-bedroom layouts with fireplaces, private decks, a seasonal pool, new landscaping, and a parklike setting, along with clear, detailed listing information. The property is also considered great for pet friendliness, supported by nearby pet services, a dog park, and outdoor spaces.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings,” “Things you’ll love,” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Zumper Expert Rating

8.8
Very Good
With a solid 8.8 out of 10 overall, Jamestowne Plaza Apartments is a great option for renters. While some aspects, like Quality, might not be as distinguished as other properties nearby, Jamestowne Plaza Apartments has a number of attractive features—namely its Price— so you can be assured your rent will come with a high standard of living.

2x1-Bottom2 bed1 bath680 sqft$1,575 /mo1 unit available1st months rent free! This is a 1st floor two-bedroom unit. Renter’s insurance is required and tenant will be responsible for PGE. Water/sewer/garbage is $95.00. Application fee is $65.00. Deposit is $500.00 and if an additional deposit is needed it will be $750.00 added on for a total of $1250.00. Close to our seasonal pool and 24-hour laundry room.

Schools near Jamestowne Plaza Apartments

Willamette Primary School

1403 se 12th st

west linn, OR, 97068

PK, K-5Public
A-

Palisades World Language School

1500 greentree rd

lake oswego, OR, 97034

K-5Public
A+

Tigard-Tualatin Virtual Academy

6960 sw sandburg st

tigard, OR, 97223

K-12Public

Beatrice Morrow Cannady Elementary School

18031 se vogel rd

damascus, OR, 97089

K-5Public
B+

Rose City Park

2334 ne 57th ave

portland, OR, 97212

K-5Public
B+
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near Jamestowne Plaza Apartments

Getting around West Linn near 1700 Blankenship Rd

Walking

2/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

4/10
This is semi-bikeable, but you’ll need another way of getting around.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for 1700 Blankenship Rd, West Linn

Groceries

0/10
Closest supermarket further than a 30-minute walk

Shopping

2/10
Some shops within walking distance

Cafes

6/10
Some cafés within a few minutes’ walk

Restaurants

4/10
Some restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

5/10
At least one elementary school within a 20-minute walk

High schools

0/10
Closest high school further than a 30-minute walk

Parks

7/10
Large amount of park space nearby

Nightlife

3/10
Some bars within walking distance