Zumper
modified
3 Hours Ago

Location

701 6th St, Windsor, CO 80550, USA
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour Cache Creek Flats

Contact

Management

Empire Property Management, LLC.

Leasing office

Property Overview

Cache Creek Flats offers a prime, peaceful location with modern conveniences, newly renovated homes, and private patios, all in a pet‑friendly setting with outdoor spaces. With an expert rating of 8.8/10, perfect scores for price and amenities, a strong location score, and high marks for transparency, it delivers exceptional value and is especially appealing for renters prioritizing pet friendliness and overall quality of life.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings,” “Things you’ll love,” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Zumper Expert Rating

8.8
Very Good
With a solid 8.8 out of 10 overall, Cache Creek Flats is a great option for renters. While some aspects, like Quality, might not be as distinguished as other properties nearby, Cache Creek Flats has a number of attractive features—namely its Price— so you can be assured your rent will come with a high standard of living.

Things you’ll love

  • Less expensive
  • Laundry available on site
  • Walk-in closet

Great for

  • Pet owners

Floor plans

Classic - Cache Creek Flats1 bed1 bath641 sqft$1,199 /mo2 units availableClassic Apartment, Leasing Special! Two weeks free when you tour, apply within 48 hours and sign a 12-month lease on a Classic (un-renovated) apartment, to commence within 30 days! Welcome to Cache Creek Flats in Windsor, CO! This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, nestled in a peaceful, park-like setting with easy access to everything you need. No neighbors above or below, spacious walk-out back patios include ample storage room. Key Features: Spacious, sun-filled bedroom Full bathroom with a shower/tub combo Open concept living area for relaxed, everyday living Two private entrances—front and back patios Functional kitchen with ample cabinet space Access to the community clubhouse and on-site laundry facilities Location: Ideally located just minutes from Main Street Windsor, you’ll have easy access to local shops, restaurants, parks, and schools, along with convenient routes to major roads. Enjoy the tranquility of this quiet neighborhood while being close to all the amenities you need. Monthly Charges: Rent: $1,199 Utilities: $139 (Water/Sewer, Natural Gas, Garbage). Tenant Responsibility: Electric Tenant Portal Access: $5.00 Total: $1,343 Lease Details: Security deposit: $899 for fully-qualified applicants Application expense: $50.00 - all applicants age 18+ must complete an application Lease Terms: Flexible - 12 months Pets: We welcome your furry friends - up to 2 under 40 lbs. Pet Deposit (refundable): $300 Pet Rent: $35/month Discover your next home effortlessly at www epmprops com residential Simply click "Contact Us" for your desired unit and let us schedule a personalized tour just for you. Pre-qualify and schedule your tour today by calling or texting EPM Properties at (970)594-9949 Landlord liability insurance required. Group policy available for purchase for $10.50 + $4.50/mo. admin fee through our Tenant Portal, using AppFolio software. Additional move-in charges: $100 one-time administrative leasing $5.00 per month resident technology Why EPM Properties? 1)We uphold all Fair Housing laws and accept Section 8 vouchers in accordance with state and federal guidelines. 2)EPM Properties processes all applications under the same screening criteria to ensure a consistent and lawful leasing process. For a streamlined process, click "Enter optional information" dropdown to pre-qualify for the unit. Complete the fields provided to expedite your request. Applicants have the right to provide EPM Properties with a Portable Screening Report (PTSR) not exceeding 30 days old, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes. If providing a PTSR, EPM Properties is prohibited from charging rental application fees or fees to access or use the PTSR.