Location
Tour 816 High Ridge Rd #A1
Contact
AIV Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
AIV Management
Modern interiors with an open floor plan, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample closets, in-unit laundry, and central heating and cooling support everyday comfort and convenience. Strong value for money and proximity to a top-rated middle school within about 0.27 miles add to its appeal. The area is also well-suited for pet owners, with multiple nearby pet supply stores, grooming services, and pet hospitals.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Apartment Amenities
| Carpet | Central Heat |
| Fresh Paint | Tile |
| Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Elevator | Fitness Center |
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Garage Parking |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Experience luxury living at the Maple Ridge complex on High Ridge Road! This spacious two-bedroom, two-bath apartment offers an open floor plan with a modern kitchen, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast island, and a large family room. The oversized Master suite, ample closets, and in-unit laundry add convenience, while central heating and cooling ensure comfort year-round. The building includes a large enclosed garage and is located just minutes from Stamford's downtown, with nearby restaurants and shopping. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today at 816 High Ridge Road, Stamford!
How 816 High Ridge Rd #A1 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Newfield - Westover - Turn of River |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 06905 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 816 High Ridge Rd #A1 cost about 7% more than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Stamford.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,200 |
| June 2024 | $3,284 |
| July 2024 | $3,514 |
| August 2024 | $3,495 |
| September 2024 | $3,410 |
| October 2024 | $3,360 |
| November 2024 | $3,368 |
| December 2024 | $3,493 |
| January 2025 | $3,331 |
| February 2025 | $3,266 |
| March 2025 | $3,261 |
| April 2025 | $3,268 |
| May 2025 | $3,410 |
| June 2025 | $3,309 |
| July 2025 | $3,250 |
| August 2025 | $3,295 |
| September 2025 | $3,407 |
| October 2025 | $3,210 |
| November 2025 | $3,187 |
| December 2025 | $3,144 |
| January 2026 | $3,112 |
| February 2026 | $3,184 |
| March 2026 | $3,115 |
| April 2026 | $3,245 |
| May 2026 | $3,345 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,262 |
| June 2024 | $2,700 |
| July 2024 | $2,102 |
| August 2024 | $2,270 |
| September 2024 | $2,155 |
| October 2024 | $2,478 |
| November 2024 | $2,363 |
| December 2024 | $2,856 |
| January 2025 | $2,900 |
| February 2025 | $2,823 |
| March 2025 | $2,800 |
| April 2025 | $2,856 |
| May 2025 | $2,898 |
| June 2025 | $2,832 |
| July 2025 | $2,616 |
| August 2025 | $2,513 |
| September 2025 | $2,420 |
| October 2025 | $2,437 |
| November 2025 | $2,519 |
| December 2025 | $2,488 |
| January 2026 | $2,563 |
| February 2026 | $2,597 |
| March 2026 | $2,502 |
| April 2026 | $2,622 |
| May 2026 | $2,774 |
Can I afford to live at 816 High Ridge Rd #A1?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$120,000/yr
1300 newfield ave
stamford, CT, 6905
412 stillwater ave
stamford, CT, 6902
137 henry st
stamford, CT, 6902
11 allen rd
norwalk, CT, 6851
17 berkley dr
rye brook, NY, 10573