Location
Tour 802 Euclid Ave #305
Contact
Affluence Deluxe Group @ EXP Realty
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Affluence Deluxe Group @ EXP Realty
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty Live in the heart of South Beach in this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence just steps from the ocean. Located on the third floor of a beautifully maintained Art Deco building, this light-filled unit features an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living and dining areas, and a split-bedroom layout for added privacy. Large windows bring in abundant natural light, highlighting the high ceilings and original character. The building offers secured entry and on-site laundry facilities, all in a prime Flamingo/Lummus location — just minutes to the beach, parks, cafés, restaurants, and the best of Miami Beach living. Ideal for tenants looking to enjoy true Miami Beach lifestyle in a classic South Beach setting.
How 802 Euclid Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Flamingo - Lummus |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 33139 |
| Type | Condo for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 802 Euclid Ave #305 cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Miami Beach.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $4,669 |
| July 2024 | $4,500 |
| August 2024 | $4,419 |
| September 2024 | $4,175 |
| October 2024 | $3,750 |
| November 2024 | $3,560 |
| December 2024 | $3,700 |
| January 2025 | $3,700 |
| February 2025 | $3,762 |
| March 2025 | $4,155 |
| April 2025 | $4,267 |
| May 2025 | $4,160 |
| June 2025 | $4,200 |
| July 2025 | $4,200 |
| August 2025 | $4,000 |
| September 2025 | $4,084 |
| October 2025 | $4,072 |
| November 2025 | $3,980 |
| December 2025 | $3,862 |
| January 2026 | $3,789 |
| February 2026 | $3,650 |
| March 2026 | $3,812 |
| April 2026 | $4,536 |
| May 2026 | $4,599 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $3,434 |
| July 2024 | $3,073 |
| August 2024 | $2,996 |
| September 2024 | $2,997 |
| October 2024 | $3,000 |
| November 2024 | $3,000 |
| December 2024 | $3,125 |
| January 2025 | $3,112 |
| February 2025 | $3,000 |
| March 2025 | $3,060 |
| April 2025 | $3,399 |
| May 2025 | $3,030 |
| June 2025 | $3,000 |
| July 2025 | $3,000 |
| August 2025 | $2,995 |
| September 2025 | $2,996 |
| October 2025 | $2,994 |
| November 2025 | $2,959 |
| December 2025 | $2,925 |
| January 2026 | $2,989 |
| February 2026 | $2,957 |
| March 2026 | $2,900 |
| April 2026 | $2,964 |
| May 2026 | $3,041 |
Can I afford to live at 802 Euclid Ave #305?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$120,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last month | $1,850 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $3,000 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,700 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,900 | Studio | 1 bath | ||