Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Finished basement
  • Plenty of storage with large closets
  • Large 2 car garage
  • No smoking/vaping

Location

7 S Moonlit Rd, Mapleton, UT 84664, USA

Property Overview

Located in a vibrant neighborhood with diverse age groups and easy access to local amenities, the property offers a finished basement, ample storage through large closets, and a spacious two-car garage. Its value per square foot ranks within the top 80th percentile in the area, enhancing its appeal. Additionally, the surrounding environment promotes an active social life, with seven restaurants conveniently located within a mile.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Images Available

Great for

  • Social life

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 1773 Westsouth

1773 Westsouth

3 Beds

$1,795

featured image of 1721 Willow Way

1721 Willow Way

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 4836 Sw #M201

4836 Sw #M201

3 Beds

$1,850

featured image of 2558 E High Ridge Rd

2558 E High Ridge Rd

3 Beds

$1,995

featured image of 1773 Westsouth

1773 Westsouth

3 Beds

$1,795

featured image of 1721 Willow Way

1721 Willow Way

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 4836 Sw #M201

4836 Sw #M201

3 Beds

$1,850

featured image of 2558 E High Ridge Rd

2558 E High Ridge Rd

3 Beds

$1,995

Rent trends in Mapleton

3-bedroom apartments at 7 S Moonlit Rd cost about 7% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Mapleton.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Mapleton
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Mapleton
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,599
July 2024$2,499
November 2024$1,875
December 2024$1,980
January 2025$1,995
February 2025$2,024
October 2025$1,800
November 2025$1,789
December 2025$1,750
January 2026$1,746
February 2026$1,639
March 2026$1,680
April 2026$1,848
May 2026$2,119

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 7 S Moonlit Rd, Mapleton, UT.
4 months ago$1,995

Schools near 7 S Moonlit Rd

Maple Ridge School

2340 west harvest parkway

mapleton, UT, 84664

PK, K-6Public
A-

Meadow Brook School

748 s 950 w

springville, UT, 84663

PK, K-6Public
C+

Bridges Nebo Transition Center

165 s 700 e

springville, UT, 84663

PK, K-12Public

Centennial Elementary School

450 s 400 east

orem, UT, 84097

PK, K-6Public
B+

Utah School for the Deaf - Elizabeth DeLong School of the Deaf

424 s 350 e

orem, UT, 84058

PK, K-12Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 7 S Moonlit Rd

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Mapleton near 7 S Moonlit Rd

Walking

2/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.