Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

641 Galena Court, Sun Prairie, WI 53590, US|Glacier Crossing

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 242 Amber Trl

Emerald Terrace • 242 Amber Trl

2 Beds

$1,350

featured image of 805 Columbus St #3

805 Columbus St #3

2 Beds

$1,295

featured image of 651 Schiller St

Village View Heights • 651 Schiller St

2 Beds

$1,312–$1,388

featured image of 334 S Walker Way

334 S Walker Way

2 Beds

$1,550

featured image of 653 Galena Ct

Glacier Crossing • 653 Galena Ct

2 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 275 Broadway Dr

275 Broadway Dr

2 Beds

$1,195

featured image of 1722 Delaware Dr #3

1722 Delaware Dr #3

2 Beds

$1,375

featured image of 112 W Klubertanz Dr ##Apt

Village View Heights • 112 W Klubertanz Dr ##Apt

2 Beds

$1,475

featured image of 242 Amber Trl

Emerald Terrace • 242 Amber Trl

2 Beds

$1,350

featured image of 805 Columbus St #3

805 Columbus St #3

2 Beds

$1,295

featured image of 651 Schiller St

Village View Heights • 651 Schiller St

2 Beds

$1,312–$1,388

featured image of 334 S Walker Way

334 S Walker Way

2 Beds

$1,550

featured image of 653 Galena Ct

Glacier Crossing • 653 Galena Ct

2 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 275 Broadway Dr

275 Broadway Dr

2 Beds

$1,195

featured image of 1722 Delaware Dr #3

1722 Delaware Dr #3

2 Beds

$1,375

featured image of 112 W Klubertanz Dr ##Apt

Village View Heights • 112 W Klubertanz Dr ##Apt

2 Beds

$1,475

Rent trends in Glacier Crossing

2-bedroom apartments at 641 Galena Court cost about 14% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Sun Prairie.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Sun Prairie
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Sun Prairie
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,695
June 2024$1,715
July 2024$1,771
August 2024$1,775
September 2024$1,776
October 2024$1,728
November 2024$1,693
December 2024$1,712
January 2025$1,797
February 2025$1,817
March 2025$1,759
April 2025$1,671
May 2025$1,611
June 2025$1,662
July 2025$1,619
August 2025$1,717
September 2025$1,753
October 2025$1,711
November 2025$1,698
December 2025$1,612
January 2026$1,635
February 2026$1,626
March 2026$1,558
April 2026$1,605
May 2026$1,593

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 641 Galena Court, Sun Prairie, WI.
7 months ago$1,390

Schools near 641 Galena Court

Eastside Elementary School

661 elizabeth ln

sun prairie, WI, 53590

PK, K-5Public
A-

Sun Prairie Four Kids

501 s bird st

sun prairie, WI, 53590

PKPublic

Token Springs Elementary

1435 n thompson rd

sun prairie, WI, 53590

PK, K-5Public
A-

Meadow View Elementary

200 n grand ave

sun prairie, WI, 53590

PK, K-5Public
B+

Granite Ridge School

4500 buss rd

cottage grove, WI, 53527

3-5Public
B
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 641 Galena Court

Getting around Sun Prairie near 641 Galena Court

Walking

4/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

5/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for 641 Galena Court, Sun Prairie