Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,202–$1,857 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1–3 |
| Baths | 1–2 |
| Sqft | 756–1,362 |
2 Bed 1 bath unit
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 4 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 77469 |
Hardwood floors and carpet offer a mix of style and comfort, highlighted in depth by an unusually large set of 200 photos that help renters quickly understand the space. Nearby top-rated elementary and high schools within roughly 0.5 and 1.5 miles add everyday convenience for residents who value proximity to education.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,202
Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry • Hardwood Floor • Balcony • Walk-In Closets • Outdoor Space
Available
2 Beds
1 Bath
$1,472
Available
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,542
Available
3 Beds
2 Baths
$1,857
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Live at 607 Park Pl Blvd in Rosenberg, TX, and experience the best of comfort and convenience. This intimate community consists of 4 units, offering a range of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options, spanning from 756 to 1362 square feet. Enjoy the warmth of hardwood floors and the coziness of carpeted spaces. Take in the fresh air from your private balcony or patio, and appreciate the convenience of a dishwasher and walk-in closet. Plus, with outdoor space to unwind, you'll feel right at home. As a bonus, there are no extra fees to worry about. With its long-term rentals, this property is perfect for those looking for a stable and peaceful living environment.
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 4 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 77469 |
How 607 Park Place Blvd, Rosenberg, TX 77469, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 1% higher than 1-bedrooms in Rosenberg.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 607 Park Place Blvd #2659 to be 2% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Rosenberg.
3-bedroom apartments at 607 Park Place Blvd #2659 cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Rosenberg.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,215 |
| June 2024 | $1,231 |
| July 2024 | $1,258 |
| August 2024 | $1,265 |
| September 2024 | $1,265 |
| October 2024 | $1,252 |
| November 2024 | $1,250 |
| December 2024 | $1,251 |
| January 2025 | $1,232 |
| February 2025 | $1,214 |
| March 2025 | $1,212 |
| April 2025 | $1,208 |
| May 2025 | $1,217 |
| June 2025 | $1,215 |
| July 2025 | $1,220 |
| August 2025 | $1,230 |
| September 2025 | $1,237 |
| October 2025 | $1,254 |
| November 2025 | $1,248 |
| December 2025 | $1,227 |
| January 2026 | $1,196 |
| February 2026 | $1,195 |
| March 2026 | $1,202 |
| April 2026 | $1,203 |
| May 2026 | $1,195 |
Can I afford to live at 607 Park Place Blvd?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$48,080/yr
6110 august green dr
richmond, TX, 77469
1600 great blue heron ln
richmond, TX, 77469
8500 a meyers rd
richmond, TX, 77469
605 mabel st
richmond, TX, 77469
3131 learning tree ln
rosenberg, TX, 77471