Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,735 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Sqft | 1,058 |
2 Bed 2 bath unit
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 32822 |
New Listing
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,735
Carpet • Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry
New Listing
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,735
Carpet • On-Site Laundry • In-Unit Laundry
Occupied Units
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,650
Microwave • Dishwasher • Oven
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,650
Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Welcome to 5974 Lk Pointe Vlg Cir in Orlando, FL! This intimate community consists of 3 units, offering a spacious 2-bedroom floorplan with sizes ranging from 1012 to 1415 square feet. Residents enjoy a range of convenient amenities, including a swimming pool, on-site laundry facilities, storage, and dishwashers in each unit. Plus, with no fees, you can enjoy a hassle-free living experience. The property is also pet-friendly, making it a great option for those with furry friends. Located near top-rated schools, including an A- or higher rated elementary and middle school, this property offers a great location for those looking for a long-term rental. Come see what this community has to offer!
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 32822 |
How 5974 Lake Pointe Village Cir, Orlando, FL 32822, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 5974 Lake Pointe Village Cir #314 to be 1% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Orlando.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,598 |
| July 2024 | $1,610 |
| August 2024 | $1,597 |
| September 2024 | $1,515 |
| October 2024 | $1,589 |
| November 2024 | $1,636 |
| December 2024 | $1,641 |
| January 2025 | $1,515 |
| February 2025 | $1,487 |
| March 2025 | $1,491 |
| April 2025 | $1,585 |
| May 2025 | $1,678 |
| June 2025 | $1,670 |
| July 2025 | $1,650 |
| August 2025 | $1,643 |
| September 2025 | $1,615 |
| October 2025 | $1,609 |
| November 2025 | $1,596 |
| December 2025 | $1,570 |
| January 2026 | $1,582 |
| February 2026 | $1,647 |
| March 2026 | $1,649 |
| April 2026 | $1,636 |
| May 2026 | $1,600 |
Can I afford to live at 5974 Lake Pointe Village Cir?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$69,400/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 year ago | $1,650 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,650 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,650 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,650 | 2 bed | 2 bath |
5225 s semoran blvd
orlando, FL, 32822
6900 market place dr
orlando, FL, 32822
4680 lake underhill rd
orlando, FL, 32807
1500 falcon dr
orlando, FL, 32803
445 w amelia st
orlando, FL, 32801
121 listings
402 listings