Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 5632 W Walatowa St
Contact
American Associates
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
American Associates
Strong value per square foot and extensive listing photos make it easier to understand overall quality and appeal compared to many nearby options. Outdoor areas and a lack of breed or pet restrictions support pet-friendly living and flexible use of space. Overall, the combination of visual detail, relative value, and pet accommodations provides a well-rounded option for many renters.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Four Bedrooms | Furnished |
| Partially Furnished |
Community
| Cats OK | Controlled Access |
| Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Attached Two Car Garage | Garage Parking |
| Gated Community |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
This newer energy-efficient home is located in the gated community of Ellison Trails! The home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 2 car garage. It has a separate living area and great room that opens to the kitchen and dining area. The private back yard and covered back patio are perfect for entertaining and has easy car landscape. Please call for furnishing! Ellison Trails is near Loop 202 and close proximity to major job corridors along I-10. This gated community features a greenbelt, tot lot and cornhole. Please call for pets. 12 month lease. Refundable security deposit $2865. Tenant Admin Fee $300, 2% admin fee ($57.30) added to monthly rent for a total $2922.30. Every person 18 & older must apply, $45 application fee. Renter's Insurance Required. Good work history and good rental history.
How 5632 W Walatowa St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 85339 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 5632 W Walatowa St cost about 19% more than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Laveen.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,383 |
| June 2024 | $2,409 |
| July 2024 | $2,419 |
| August 2024 | $2,493 |
| September 2024 | $2,437 |
| October 2024 | $2,399 |
| November 2024 | $2,433 |
| December 2024 | $2,411 |
| January 2025 | $2,412 |
| February 2025 | $2,368 |
| March 2025 | $2,454 |
| April 2025 | $2,497 |
| May 2025 | $2,359 |
| June 2025 | $2,443 |
| July 2025 | $2,454 |
| August 2025 | $2,465 |
| September 2025 | $2,452 |
| October 2025 | $2,396 |
| November 2025 | $2,382 |
| December 2025 | $2,362 |
| January 2026 | $2,379 |
| February 2026 | $2,362 |
| March 2026 | $2,387 |
| April 2026 | $2,401 |
| May 2026 | $2,398 |
Can I afford to live at 5632 W Walatowa St?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$114,600/yr
5400 w carver rd
laveen, AZ, 85339
5400 w carver rd
laveen, AZ, 85339
8800 s 55th ave
laveen, AZ, 85339
4141 w mcneil st
laveen, AZ, 85339
3908 w south mountain rd
laveen, AZ, 85339