Nearby rentals
Property management
| Monthly rent | $795–$1,395Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost. |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1–2 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Sqft | 750–1,780 |
| Monthly rent | $795–$1,395Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost. |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1–2 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Sqft | 750–1,780 |
2 Bed 1 bath unit
| Units | 2 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 78212 |
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$795
Available
2 Beds
1 Bath
$1,395
Fireplace
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Interested in leasing 512 E Mulberry Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212, USA? Currently, 512 E Mulberry Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212, USA is available to rent or lease. It is a 2-bedroom house with 1 bathroom. Below, you can compare the rent price at 512 E Mulberry Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212, USA vs overall rent prices in Monte Vista, TX. We have compiled nearby businesses and things to do close to 512 E Mulberry Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212, USA.
| Units | 2 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 78212 |
How 512 E Mulberry Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 18% lower than 1-bedrooms in Monte Vista.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 512 E Mulberry Ave #1 to be on par with the average for similarly sized apartments in Monte Vista.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,067 |
| December 2024 | $1,059 |
| January 2025 | $1,061 |
| February 2025 | $1,048 |
| March 2025 | $1,047 |
| April 2025 | $1,053 |
| May 2025 | $1,060 |
| June 2025 | $1,067 |
| July 2025 | $1,075 |
| August 2025 | $1,044 |
| September 2025 | $1,035 |
| October 2025 | $1,035 |
| November 2025 | $1,031 |
| December 2025 | $1,034 |
| January 2026 | $1,014 |
| February 2026 | $1,023 |
| March 2026 | $954 |
| April 2026 | $979 |
| May 2026 | $952 |
| June 2026 | $950 |
| July 2026 | $975 |
| August 2026 | $953 |
| September 2026 | $947 |
| October 2026 | $946 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,076 |
| December 2024 | $1,139 |
| January 2025 | $1,129 |
| February 2025 | $1,067 |
| March 2025 | $1,091 |
| April 2025 | $1,089 |
| May 2025 | $1,095 |
| June 2025 | $1,017 |
| July 2025 | $1,006 |
| August 2025 | $976 |
| September 2025 | $974 |
| October 2025 | $960 |
| November 2025 | $1,026 |
| December 2025 | $979 |
| January 2026 | $983 |
| February 2026 | $976 |
| March 2026 | $1,008 |
| April 2026 | $1,044 |
| May 2026 | $1,088 |
| June 2026 | $1,109 |
| July 2026 | $1,053 |
| August 2026 | $1,006 |
| September 2026 | $998 |
| October 2026 | $976 |
Can I afford to live at 512 E Mulberry Ave?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$31,800/yr
| Bath | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 2 years ago | $795 | 1 bed | 1 bath |
| 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 2 years ago | $950 | 1 bed | 1 bath |
| 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 4 years ago | $1,075 | 1 bed | 1 bath |
| 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 4 years ago | $825 | 1 bed | 1 bath |
| 2 Beds, 1 Bath | 6 years ago | $1,395 | 2 bed | 1 bath |
| 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 6 years ago | $795 | 1 bed | 1 bath |
| 2 Beds, 1 Bath | 9 years ago | $1,300 | 2 bed | 1 bath |
| 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 9 years ago | $695 | 1 bed | 1 bath |
| 2 Beds, 1 Bath | 10 years ago | $1,300 | 2 bed | 1 bath |
518 e magnolia ave
san antonio, TX, 78212
618 live oak
san antonio, TX, 78202
600 leal st
san antonio, TX, 78207
1015 waverly ave
san antonio, TX, 78201
3915 w ave
san antonio, TX, 78213