Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

4615 Chandler St, North Little Rock, AR 72118, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 2320 Franklin St

2320 Franklin St, North Little Rock, AR, 72114

Our team has verified this company

2320 Franklin St

2 Beds

$750

featured image of 1209 Rice St

1209 Rice St, Little Rock, AR, 72202

Our team has verified this company

Central High • 1209 Rice St

2 Beds

$895

featured image of E 22nd St

E 22nd St, North Little Rock, AR, 72114

Our team has verified this company

E 22nd St

2 Beds

$750

featured image of 605 W 22nd St

605 W 22nd St, North Little Rock, AR, 72114

Our team has verified this company

605 W 22nd St

2 Beds

$750

featured image of 2021 W Short 17th St Apt A #Apt A

2021 W Short 17th St Apt A #Apt A

2 Beds

$750

featured image of 3423 Chandler St

3423 Chandler St

2 Beds

$725

featured image of 2320 Franklin St

2320 Franklin St, North Little Rock, AR, 72114

Our team has verified this company

2320 Franklin St

2 Beds

$750

featured image of 1209 Rice St

1209 Rice St, Little Rock, AR, 72202

Our team has verified this company

Central High • 1209 Rice St

2 Beds

$895

featured image of E 22nd St

E 22nd St, North Little Rock, AR, 72114

Our team has verified this company

E 22nd St

2 Beds

$750

featured image of 605 W 22nd St

605 W 22nd St, North Little Rock, AR, 72114

Our team has verified this company

605 W 22nd St

2 Beds

$750

featured image of 2021 W Short 17th St Apt A #Apt A

2021 W Short 17th St Apt A #Apt A

2 Beds

$750

featured image of 3423 Chandler St

3423 Chandler St

2 Beds

$725

Rent trends in North Little Rock

2-bedroom apartments at 4615 Chandler St cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in North Little Rock.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
North Little Rock
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in North Little Rock
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$825
June 2024$810
July 2024$820
August 2024$850
September 2024$843
October 2024$850
November 2024$882
December 2024$850
January 2025$875
February 2025$856
March 2025$829
April 2025$803
May 2025$845
June 2025$850
July 2025$850
August 2025$848
September 2025$850
October 2025$853
November 2025$879
December 2025$871
January 2026$864
February 2026$884
March 2026$853
April 2026$856
May 2026$856

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 4615 Chandler St, North Little Rock, AR.
2 years ago$995

Schools near 4615 Chandler St

Ridgeroad Elementary School

4601 ridge rd

north little rock, AR, 72116

K-5Public
C

Redwood Pre-School

401 redwood st

north little rock, AR, 72114

PKPublic

Arkansas School for the Deaf

2500 w markham st

little rock, AR, 72205

PK, K-12Public

Ark. School for the Blind Elementary School

2600 w markham st

little rock, AR, 72203

PK, K-6Public
B+

Geyer Springs Early Childhood Center

5240 mabelvale pike

little rock, AR, 72209

PKPublic
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 4615 Chandler St

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.