Property management
Vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, an eat-in kitchen, and an included storage shed create a comfortable and functional living environment, further showcased by 43 photos for detailed viewing. Strong value for money, convenient access to groceries at under 0.1 miles away, and proximity to a top-rated high school at just over 2 miles add everyday practicality. Outdoor spaces enhance pet friendliness and expand options for relaxation or recreation.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Fireplace | High Ceilings |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
WANNAMAKER 3BR/2BA COMPLETELY UPDATED! Vaulted ceilings, fireplace with built-in bookshelves. Eat-in kitchen features granite countertops and lots of cabinets. Stainless steel side-by-side refrigerator! Wood look flooring in living areas. Private oversized lot with lots of space! Storage shed included. *Professionally managed by RentRedi *2 year lease required. * This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
How 4127 S Post Rd compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Wanamaker |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 46239 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 4127 S Post Rd cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Indianapolis.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,628 |
| July 2024 | $1,637 |
| August 2024 | $1,618 |
| September 2024 | $1,598 |
| October 2024 | $1,611 |
| November 2024 | $1,595 |
| December 2024 | $1,586 |
| January 2025 | $1,596 |
| February 2025 | $1,605 |
| March 2025 | $1,655 |
| April 2025 | $1,680 |
| May 2025 | $1,697 |
| June 2025 | $1,695 |
| July 2025 | $1,652 |
| August 2025 | $1,609 |
| September 2025 | $1,599 |
| October 2025 | $1,598 |
| November 2025 | $1,581 |
| December 2025 | $1,585 |
| January 2026 | $1,598 |
| February 2026 | $1,599 |
| March 2026 | $1,599 |
| April 2026 | $1,600 |
| May 2026 | $1,627 |
Can I afford to live at 4127 S Post Rd?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$65,000/yr
4150 bazil ave
indianapolis, IN, 46239
7620 edgewood
indianapolis, IN, 46239
8735 indian creek rd
indianapolis, IN, 46259
8010 acton rd
indianapolis, IN, 46259
4024 south madison ave
indianapolis, IN, 46227