Location
Tour 33379 Marshall Road #111
Contact
Wiebe Properties
Our team has verified this companyNearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Wiebe Properties
Our team has verified this companyApartment Amenities
| Balcony | Carpet |
| Central Heat | Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Building
| Controlled Access | Elevator |
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Garage Parking |
| Storage |
Services
| On-Site Management |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Katharine Apartments has a 2 bedroom 1bathroom apartment available May 1 Located within walking distance to Mill Lake and McCallum Centre and about a mile walk to Abbotsford Regional Hospital. Other close-by shopping centres include, Seven Oaks Mall & West Oaks Mall – about a 5 minute drive! Enjoy keyless entry into the main building and monitored security for your safety. Laundry facilities are located in the building where washers and dryers cost only $3 per load! Key Points: – $1800 per month – 2nd Floor, south facing – 2 bedrooms, 1bath – New lino and carpet – Updated cabinets – Window blinds – Modern light fixtures – Updated appliances – Heat & hot water included! – Minimum 1 year lease required – No smoking – No pets – Professionally owned and managed by Wiebe Properties For more information contact our rental office at show contact info Ext: 2 Applications and viewing requests can be submitted online at: www wiebeproperties com **Pictures are of a similar suite**
How 33379 Marshall Road, Abbotsford, BC V2S 7C3, CA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | Mill Lake |
|---|---|
| Post code | V2S 7C3 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 33379 Marshall Road #111 cost about 7% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Abbotsford.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,960 |
| July 2024 | $2,048 |
| August 2024 | $2,097 |
| September 2024 | $2,108 |
| October 2024 | $2,031 |
| November 2024 | $1,972 |
| December 2024 | $1,890 |
| January 2025 | $1,943 |
| February 2025 | $1,900 |
| March 2025 | $1,958 |
| April 2025 | $2,000 |
| May 2025 | $2,169 |
| June 2025 | $2,199 |
| July 2025 | $2,202 |
| August 2025 | $2,207 |
| September 2025 | $2,168 |
| October 2025 | $2,147 |
| November 2025 | $2,052 |
| December 2025 | $2,059 |
| January 2026 | $2,015 |
| February 2026 | $2,000 |
| March 2026 | $1,999 |
| April 2026 | $1,957 |
| May 2026 | $1,984 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,916 |
| July 2024 | $1,909 |
| August 2024 | $1,952 |
| September 2024 | $2,036 |
| October 2024 | $1,866 |
| November 2024 | $1,835 |
| December 2024 | $1,825 |
| January 2025 | $1,817 |
| February 2025 | $1,802 |
| March 2025 | $1,852 |
| April 2025 | $1,887 |
| May 2025 | $1,885 |
| June 2025 | $1,862 |
| July 2025 | $1,930 |
| August 2025 | $2,133 |
| September 2025 | $1,965 |
| October 2025 | $1,869 |
| November 2025 | $1,856 |
| December 2025 | $1,777 |
| January 2026 | $1,775 |
| February 2026 | $1,783 |
| March 2026 | $1,799 |
| April 2026 | $1,759 |
| May 2026 | $1,900 |
Can I afford to live at 33379 Marshall Road #212?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$71,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 months ago | $1,775 | 2 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 4 months ago | $1,775 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 5 months ago | $1,775 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 10 months ago | $1,800 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||