Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

3277 Quadra Street #314, Victoria, BC V8X 4W9, CA|Quadra

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 4038 Quadra St

High Quadra • 4038 Quadra St

1 Bed

$1,725

featured image of 1145 Bay St

Fernwood • 1145 Bay St

1 Bed

$1,700

featured image of 1180 Esquimalt Rd

Rock Heights • 1180 Esquimalt Rd

1 Bed

$1,700

featured image of 3819 Shelbourne St

Mount Tolmie • 3819 Shelbourne St

1 Bed

$1,675

featured image of 1147 Quadra St

Harris Green • 1147 Quadra St

1 Bed

$1,650

featured image of 1950 Watkiss Way

1950 Watkiss Way

1 Bed

$1,720

featured image of 155 215-221,155,157 & 243 Gorge Road East

Burnside • 155 215-221,155,157 & 243 Gorge Road East

1 Bed

$1,635

featured image of 1468 Vancouver St

Harris Green • 1468 Vancouver St

1 Bed

$1,300–$1,525

featured image of 4038 Quadra St

High Quadra • 4038 Quadra St

1 Bed

$1,725

featured image of 1145 Bay St

Fernwood • 1145 Bay St

1 Bed

$1,700

featured image of 1180 Esquimalt Rd

Rock Heights • 1180 Esquimalt Rd

1 Bed

$1,700

featured image of 3819 Shelbourne St

Mount Tolmie • 3819 Shelbourne St

1 Bed

$1,675

featured image of 1147 Quadra St

Harris Green • 1147 Quadra St

1 Bed

$1,650

featured image of 1950 Watkiss Way

1950 Watkiss Way

1 Bed

$1,720

featured image of 155 215-221,155,157 & 243 Gorge Road East

Burnside • 155 215-221,155,157 & 243 Gorge Road East

1 Bed

$1,635

featured image of 1468 Vancouver St

Harris Green • 1468 Vancouver St

1 Bed

$1,300–$1,525

Rent trends in Quadra

1-bedroom apartments at 3277 Quadra Street cost about 15% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Saanich.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Quadra
Saanich
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Saanich
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,135
July 2024$2,100
August 2024$2,149
September 2024$2,182
October 2024$2,236
November 2024$2,162
December 2024$2,107
January 2025$2,123
February 2025$2,130
March 2025$2,136
April 2025$2,101
May 2025$2,058
June 2025$2,057
July 2025$2,106
August 2025$2,143
September 2025$2,079
October 2025$2,012
November 2025$1,978
December 2025$1,919
January 2026$1,946
February 2026$1,998
March 2026$2,032
April 2026$2,016
May 2026$2,032
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Quadra
MonthMedian Rent
August 2024$2,100
September 2024$2,100
November 2024$1,997
December 2024$1,977
January 2025$2,031
February 2025$2,056
March 2025$2,025
April 2025$2,060
May 2025$2,060
June 2025$1,955
July 2025$1,950
August 2025$2,080
September 2025$2,061
October 2025$1,946
November 2025$1,758
December 2025$1,687
January 2026$1,784
February 2026$1,844
March 2026$1,825
April 2026$1,820

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 3277 Quadra Street, Saanich, BC.
5 years ago$1,550
Advertisement

Internet available near 3277 Quadra Street

Neighborhood

Quadra | Saanich, BC

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Victoria near 3277 Quadra Street #314