Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $2,085–$2,295 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1–2 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Sqft | 850 |
1 Bed 1 bath unit
| Units | 23 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 60202 |
Located in Evanston’s 60202 area, the home stands out with a high value per square foot (around the 90th percentile locally) and an extensive set of 62 photos that help provide a clear sense of the space and finishes. Everyday convenience is enhanced by a highly rated elementary school just over a tenth of a mile away and strong nearby pet amenities, including multiple grooming services, pet hospitals, supply stores, and a dog park within a mile.
Things you’ll love
Great for
New Listing
1 Bed
1 Bath
$2,295
In-Unit Laundry • Dishwasher • On-Site Laundry • Hardwood Floor • Ceiling Fan • Fireplace
Available
2 Beds
1 Bath
$2,085
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Check out 312 Lee St in Evanston, IL, a charming property offering 23 units with 1 and 2 bedroom options, approximately 850 square feet in size. Residents enjoy top-rated schools nearby, including an elementary school and high school with A- or higher ratings. This pet-friendly property boasts beautiful hardwood floors, on-site laundry, ceiling fans, spacious living rooms, updated kitchens with quartz countertops, and updated bathrooms with plenty of closet space. Enjoy the convenience of a balcony or patio, fireplace, outdoor space, and dishwasher. With only long-term rentals, this property offers a sense of community and stability. Take advantage of the on-site laundry and other great amenities that make this property a great place to call home.
| Units | 23 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 60202 |
How 312 Lee Street, Evanston, IL 60202, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 18% higher than 1-bedrooms in Evanston.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 312 Lee St #2 to be 9% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Evanston.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,764 |
| July 2024 | $1,931 |
| August 2024 | $1,691 |
| September 2024 | $1,682 |
| October 2024 | $1,630 |
| November 2024 | $1,568 |
| December 2024 | $1,501 |
| January 2025 | $1,483 |
| February 2025 | $1,495 |
| March 2025 | $1,520 |
| April 2025 | $1,512 |
| May 2025 | $1,502 |
| June 2025 | $1,531 |
| July 2025 | $1,580 |
| August 2025 | $1,516 |
| September 2025 | $1,473 |
| October 2025 | $1,495 |
| November 2025 | $1,520 |
| December 2025 | $1,495 |
| January 2026 | $1,496 |
| February 2026 | $1,516 |
| March 2026 | $1,657 |
| April 2026 | $1,637 |
| May 2026 | $1,676 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,282 |
| July 2024 | $2,294 |
| August 2024 | $1,675 |
| September 2024 | $2,134 |
| October 2024 | $2,131 |
| November 2024 | $1,805 |
| December 2024 | $1,620 |
| January 2025 | $1,382 |
| February 2025 | $1,488 |
| March 2025 | $1,505 |
| April 2025 | $1,514 |
| May 2025 | $1,527 |
| June 2025 | $1,451 |
| July 2025 | $1,415 |
| August 2025 | $1,415 |
| September 2025 | $1,739 |
| October 2025 | $2,172 |
| November 2025 | $1,975 |
| December 2025 | $1,969 |
| January 2026 | $2,031 |
| February 2026 | $2,031 |
| March 2026 | $2,099 |
| April 2026 | $1,999 |
| May 2026 | $2,103 |
Can I afford to live at 312 Lee Street?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$91,800/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 months ago | $2,395 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 months ago | $2,395 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 6 months ago | $1,995 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 6 months ago | $1,995 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||