Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • Luxury vinyl plank flooring
  • One-level duplex
  • Living room
  • 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms

Location

303 Powell Street #Unit B, Fredericksburg, VA 22408, USA

Property Overview

303 Powell Street #Unit B offers luxury vinyl plank flooring and a one-level layout, featuring a living room along with one bedroom and one bathroom. With 15 photos available, potential renters can easily visualize the space, while the property is pet-friendly, complete with outdoor spaces and nearby pet care services.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Images Available

Great for

  • Pet owners

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 2352 Cowan Blvd

2352 Cowan Blvd

1 Bed

$1,389–$1,534

featured image of 136 Wellington Lakes Dr

136 Wellington Lakes Dr

1 Bed

$1,399

featured image of 1704 Lafayette Blvd

1704 Lafayette Blvd

1 Bed

$1,249–$1,485

featured image of 2352 Cowan Blvd

2352 Cowan Blvd

1 Bed

$1,389–$1,534

featured image of 136 Wellington Lakes Dr

136 Wellington Lakes Dr

1 Bed

$1,399

featured image of 1704 Lafayette Blvd

1704 Lafayette Blvd

1 Bed

$1,249–$1,485

Rent trends in Fredericksburg

1-bedroom apartments at 303 Powell Street cost about 22% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Fredericksburg.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Fredericksburg
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Fredericksburg
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,509
June 2024$1,524
July 2024$1,581
August 2024$1,576
September 2024$1,579
October 2024$1,584
November 2024$1,574
December 2024$1,564
January 2025$1,545
February 2025$1,580
March 2025$1,561
April 2025$1,477
May 2025$1,457
June 2025$1,547
July 2025$1,602
August 2025$1,604
September 2025$1,549
October 2025$1,503
November 2025$1,438
December 2025$1,456
January 2026$1,548
February 2026$1,531
March 2026$1,525
April 2026$1,550
May 2026$1,631

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 303 Powell Street, Fredericksburg, VA.
3 months ago$1,295

Schools near 303 Powell Street

Cedar Forest Elementary School

3412 massaponax church rd

fredericksburg, VA, 22408

PK, K-5Public
B-

Rising Star Early Childhood Education Center at Melchers

610 gayle st

fredericksburg, VA, 22405

PKPublic

North Star Early Childhood Education Center

101 shepherds way

stafford, VA, 22556

PKPublic
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 303 Powell Street

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Fredericksburg near 303 Powell Street #Unit B

Walking

2/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Points of interest for 303 Powell Street #Unit B, Fredericksburg

Groceries

4/10
At least one grocery store within a 30-minute walk