Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Apartment Amenities
| Fireplace | Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Building
| Roof Type: Shingle |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 300 Shady Valley Dr compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 76063 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 300 Shady Valley Dr cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Mansfield.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,671 |
| June 2024 | $1,755 |
| July 2024 | $1,687 |
| August 2024 | $1,582 |
| September 2024 | $1,682 |
| October 2024 | $1,753 |
| November 2024 | $1,707 |
| December 2024 | $1,648 |
| January 2025 | $1,652 |
| February 2025 | $1,674 |
| March 2025 | $1,697 |
| April 2025 | $1,683 |
| May 2025 | $1,679 |
| June 2025 | $1,660 |
| July 2025 | $1,616 |
| August 2025 | $1,504 |
| September 2025 | $1,513 |
| October 2025 | $1,517 |
| November 2025 | $1,481 |
| December 2025 | $1,450 |
| January 2026 | $1,491 |
| February 2026 | $1,542 |
| March 2026 | $1,637 |
| April 2026 | $1,671 |
| May 2026 | $1,715 |
Can I afford to live at 300 Shady Valley Dr?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$66,000/yr
1050 magnolia st
mansfield, TX, 76063
2000 julian feild st
mansfield, TX, 76063
403 n holland rd
mansfield, TX, 76063
7811 s collins st
arlington, TX, 76002
3609 s center st
arlington, TX, 76014