Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

2033 Mckenzie Rd #9, Abbotsford, BC V2S 0M2, CAN|Abbotsford Centre

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 4482 Stephen Leacock Dr #UPPER

4482 Stephen Leacock Dr #UPPER

4 Beds

$3,300

featured image of 2348 Mckenzie Rd #MAIN

Abbotsford Centre • 2348 Mckenzie Rd #MAIN

4 Beds

$3,250

featured image of 34008 Old Yale Rd

Abbotsford Centre • 34008 Old Yale Rd

4 Beds

$2,800

featured image of 3639 Dunsmuir Way Uppr #UPPER

3639 Dunsmuir Way Uppr #UPPER

4 Beds

$3,295

featured image of 1673 Highview Street

Mill Lake • 1673 Highview Street

4 Beds

$3,050

featured image of 4482 Stephen Leacock Dr #UPPER

4482 Stephen Leacock Dr #UPPER

4 Beds

$3,300

featured image of 2348 Mckenzie Rd #MAIN

Abbotsford Centre • 2348 Mckenzie Rd #MAIN

4 Beds

$3,250

featured image of 34008 Old Yale Rd

Abbotsford Centre • 34008 Old Yale Rd

4 Beds

$2,800

featured image of 3639 Dunsmuir Way Uppr #UPPER

3639 Dunsmuir Way Uppr #UPPER

4 Beds

$3,295

featured image of 1673 Highview Street

Mill Lake • 1673 Highview Street

4 Beds

$3,050

Rent trends in Abbotsford Centre

4-bedroom apartments at 2033 Mckenzie Rd #9 cost about 8% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Abbotsford.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Abbotsford Centre
Abbotsford
A table of 4-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Abbotsford
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$3,200
June 2024$3,479
July 2024$3,299
August 2024$3,338
September 2024$3,354
October 2024$3,150
November 2024$3,020
December 2024$3,112
January 2025$3,325
February 2025$3,193
March 2025$3,160
April 2025$3,081
May 2025$3,127
June 2025$3,011
July 2025$2,978
August 2025$3,020
September 2025$3,085
October 2025$3,039
November 2025$2,943
December 2025$3,000
January 2026$3,000
February 2026$3,100
March 2026$3,387
April 2026$3,315
May 2026$3,257
A table of 4-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Abbotsford Centre
MonthMedian Rent
April 2026$3,100
May 2026$3,209

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 2033 Mckenzie Rd, Abbotsford, BC.
2 years ago$2,995

Schools near 2033 Mckenzie Rd #9

North Bell Learning Center

5275 northwest dr

bellingham, WA, 98226

PK, KPublic

Ferndale Virtual Academy

5830 golden eagle dr

ferndale, WA, 98248

K-12Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 2033 Mckenzie Rd #9

Neighborhood

Abbotsford Centre | Abbotsford, BC

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Abbotsford near 2033 Mckenzie Rd #9

Walking

6/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

8/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for 2033 Mckenzie Rd #9, Abbotsford