Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| 2 Floors | Ceiling Fan |
| Central Air | Electric Heating |
| Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Fitness Center |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
| Swimming Pool |
Other
| Ceiling Fans | Three Rooms |
| View Type: Golf Course |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 187 Normandy D compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Kings Point |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 33484 |
| Type | Condo for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 187 Normandy D cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Delray Beach.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,563 |
| June 2024 | $2,500 |
| July 2024 | $2,500 |
| August 2024 | $2,500 |
| September 2024 | $2,500 |
| October 2024 | $2,451 |
| November 2024 | $2,500 |
| December 2024 | $2,500 |
| January 2025 | $2,456 |
| February 2025 | $2,409 |
| March 2025 | $2,430 |
| April 2025 | $2,486 |
| May 2025 | $2,434 |
| June 2025 | $2,400 |
| July 2025 | $2,400 |
| August 2025 | $2,453 |
| September 2025 | $2,482 |
| October 2025 | $2,499 |
| November 2025 | $2,500 |
| December 2025 | $2,425 |
| January 2026 | $2,400 |
| February 2026 | $2,393 |
| March 2026 | $2,400 |
| April 2026 | $2,383 |
| May 2026 | $2,387 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,895 |
| June 2024 | $1,850 |
| July 2024 | $1,900 |
| August 2024 | $1,967 |
| September 2024 | $2,000 |
| October 2024 | $2,000 |
| November 2024 | $2,000 |
| December 2024 | $1,962 |
| January 2025 | $1,900 |
| February 2025 | $1,887 |
| March 2025 | $1,858 |
| April 2025 | $1,898 |
| May 2025 | $1,900 |
| June 2025 | $1,893 |
| July 2025 | $1,850 |
| August 2025 | $1,850 |
| September 2025 | $1,883 |
| October 2025 | $1,884 |
| November 2025 | $1,840 |
| December 2025 | $1,831 |
| January 2026 | $1,809 |
| February 2026 | $1,800 |
| March 2026 | $1,799 |
| April 2026 | $1,787 |
| May 2026 | $1,800 |
Can I afford to live at 187 Normandy D?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$70,000/yr
4050 germantown rd
delray beach, FL, 33445
5100 jog rd
boca raton, FL, 33496
555 nw 4th st
delray beach, FL, 33444
777 glades rd bldg 26
boca raton, FL, 33431
6650 lawrence rd