Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • Smart home
  • Leasing professional
  • Features

Location

1822 Crabapple Tree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28214, USA|Harwood Lane

Property Overview

Smart home features and professional leasing management add convenience and modern functionality, while 30 listing photos give a clear view of the space and finishes. Strong value per square foot compared to nearby properties suggests competitive pricing. Pet-friendly policies with no breed restrictions and a required pet deposit make it accommodating for many pet owners.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • More space
  • Images Available
  • Laundry available on site

Great for

  • Pet owners

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 1421 Braveheart Ln

1421 Braveheart Ln, Charlotte, NC, 28216

Our team has verified this company

Oakdale North • 1421 Braveheart Ln

3 Beds

$1,855

featured image of 6207 Day Lilly Ln

6207 Day Lilly Ln, Charlotte, NC, 28216

Our team has verified this company

Sunset Road • 6207 Day Lilly Ln

3 Beds

$1,820

featured image of 814 Oakshire Cir

814 Oakshire Cir, Charlotte, NC, 28214

Our team has verified this company

Coulwood East • 814 Oakshire Cir

3 Beds

$1,875

featured image of 2619 Rozzelles Landing Dr

2619 Rozzelles Landing Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28214

Our team has verified this company

Harwood Lane • 2619 Rozzelles Landing Dr

3 Beds

$1,945

featured image of 1518 Braveheart Ln

1518 Braveheart Ln, Charlotte, NC, 28216

Our team has verified this company

Oakdale North • 1518 Braveheart Ln

3 Beds

$1,860

featured image of 1136 Ballina Way

1136 Ballina Way, Charlotte, NC, 28214

Our team has verified this company

Harwood Lane • 1136 Ballina Way

3 Beds

$1,775

featured image of 326 Mcginn Grove Dr

326 Mcginn Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28216

Our team has verified this company

Oakdale South • 326 Mcginn Grove Dr

3 Beds

$2,240

featured image of 133 Clairwood Dr

133 Clairwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC, 28120

Our team has verified this company

133 Clairwood Dr

3 Beds

$2,055

featured image of 1421 Braveheart Ln

1421 Braveheart Ln, Charlotte, NC, 28216

Our team has verified this company

Oakdale North • 1421 Braveheart Ln

3 Beds

$1,855

featured image of 6207 Day Lilly Ln

6207 Day Lilly Ln, Charlotte, NC, 28216

Our team has verified this company

Sunset Road • 6207 Day Lilly Ln

3 Beds

$1,820

featured image of 814 Oakshire Cir

814 Oakshire Cir, Charlotte, NC, 28214

Our team has verified this company

Coulwood East • 814 Oakshire Cir

3 Beds

$1,875

featured image of 2619 Rozzelles Landing Dr

2619 Rozzelles Landing Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28214

Our team has verified this company

Harwood Lane • 2619 Rozzelles Landing Dr

3 Beds

$1,945

featured image of 1518 Braveheart Ln

1518 Braveheart Ln, Charlotte, NC, 28216

Our team has verified this company

Oakdale North • 1518 Braveheart Ln

3 Beds

$1,860

featured image of 1136 Ballina Way

1136 Ballina Way, Charlotte, NC, 28214

Our team has verified this company

Harwood Lane • 1136 Ballina Way

3 Beds

$1,775

featured image of 326 Mcginn Grove Dr

326 Mcginn Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28216

Our team has verified this company

Oakdale South • 326 Mcginn Grove Dr

3 Beds

$2,240

featured image of 133 Clairwood Dr

133 Clairwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC, 28120

Our team has verified this company

133 Clairwood Dr

3 Beds

$2,055

Rent trends in Harwood Lane

3-bedroom apartments at 1822 Crabapple Tree Ln cost about 1% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Charlotte.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Harwood Lane
Charlotte
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Charlotte
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$2,045
June 2024$2,076
July 2024$2,049
August 2024$2,030
September 2024$2,008
October 2024$1,999
November 2024$1,995
December 2024$1,982
January 2025$1,983
February 2025$1,971
March 2025$1,991
April 2025$1,998
May 2025$2,023
June 2025$2,047
July 2025$2,059
August 2025$2,032
September 2025$2,024
October 2025$1,997
November 2025$1,977
December 2025$1,985
January 2026$1,969
February 2026$1,954
March 2026$1,993
April 2026$2,036
May 2026$2,050
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Harwood Lane
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,918
June 2024$1,873
July 2024$1,851
August 2024$1,881
September 2024$1,990
October 2024$1,950
November 2024$1,844
December 2024$1,878
January 2025$1,907
February 2025$1,942
March 2025$1,989
April 2025$1,952
May 2025$1,950
June 2025$2,047
July 2025$1,995
August 2025$2,010
September 2025$2,055
October 2025$2,033
November 2025$2,105
December 2025$2,092
January 2026$1,895
February 2026$1,838
March 2026$1,895
April 2026$1,985
May 2026$1,990

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 1822 Crabapple Tree Ln, Charlotte, NC.
This month$1,995

Schools near 1822 Crabapple Tree Ln

Mountain Island Lake Academy

7905 pleasant grove rd

charlotte, NC, 28216

PK, K-8Public
C+

Charlotte-Mecklenburg Academy

5833 millhaven ln

charlotte, NC, 28269

K-12Public
C+

New K-8 Language Immersion Magnet School

12201 hambright rd

huntersville, NC, 28078

K-8Public
B+

Gaston Virtual Academy