Zumper
modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

1766 E 6th Ave #1770, Mesa, AZ 85204, USA|Reed Park

Tour 1766 E 6th Ave #1770

Contact

Property Overview

Located in Mesa, AZ, the home offers convenient access to a highly rated elementary school just over a quarter mile away and public transportation a little more than a mile away. The listing includes 26 photos, giving renters a detailed visual overview to better understand the space and its features.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Elementary school nearby
  • Dishwasher
  • Images Available

Great for

  • Pet owners

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 1766 E 6th Ave, Mesa, AZ.
1 year ago$1,3002 bed1 bath
4 years ago$1,2002 bed1 bath

Schools near 1766 E 6th Ave #1770

Longfellow Elementary School

345 s hall

mesa, AZ, 85204

PK, K-6Public
C+

Franklin Elementary School

1753 e 8th ave

mesa, AZ, 85204

PK, K-6Public
A

Franklin West Elementary School

236 s sirrine

mesa, AZ, 85210

PK, K-6Public
A-

Early Education Center

122 n country club dr

mesa, AZ, 85201

PKPublic

Mesa Distance Learning Program

1025 n country club dr

mesa, AZ, 85201

K-12Public
B
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 1766 E 6th Ave #1770

Neighborhood

Reed Park | Mesa, AZ

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Mesa near 1766 E 6th Ave #1770

Walking

5/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

7/10
Peddling isn’t a problem with cyclist-friendly streets and bikeable destinations.

Transit

2/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for 1766 E 6th Ave #1770, Mesa

Groceries

7/10
At least one supermarket within a 15-minute walk

Shopping

5/10
Several shops within walking distance

Cafes

3/10
Some cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

5/10
Some restaurants within a few minutes’ walk

Primary schools

9/10
At least one elementary school within a 10-minute walk

High schools

6/10
At least one high school within a 20-minute walk

Parks

7/10
Large amount of park space nearby

Nightlife

3/10
Some bars within walking distance

Other units at this address

1766 E 6th Ave Mesa, AZ

Occupied

1768

2 Beds

1 Bath

$1,300

Listed by Kyle Crawford
Days on market: 608
This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. The modern kitchen features updated appliances and ample counter space, making meal prep a breeze. Both bedrooms are spacious and inviting, with generous closet space. Enjoy the convenience of a shared backyard, ideal for outdoor gatherings and leisure. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule a viewing today! 1766 E 6th Ave - 1768 is proud to offer deposit-free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents. When you move in with us, you can skip paying a security deposit and keep the cash for activities you care about. Learn more about the benefits of deposit-free living with Obligo’s myobligo com Lease Terms: 12-month lease Pets negotiable Water, sewer, and trash are included Application fee: $50 (each person 18+ years old) Rent per month: $1,300 Security deposit: $1,300 One-time Move In fee: 200 Rent per month including Tax and fees: $1,371.90 Rent: $1,300 Rental Tax: $26.90 Resident Benefits Package per month: $45 (non-negotiable) https getmultifamilypm com tenants Interested to Apply? Application Criteria: https getmultifamilypm com how-to-apply Online Application Form: https getmultifamilypm managebuilding com Resident rental-application new Pet Policy: https getmultifamilypm com pet-policy Schedule a Self-showing here: https showmojo com l f736d0b036

Compare similar properties nearby

featured image of 6745 E Superstition Springs Blvd

San Montego Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Superstition Springs • 6745 E Superstition Springs Blvd

1–3 Beds

$1,447–$2,463

dogs and cats ok
Yes
swimming pool
Yes
fitness center
Yes
featured image of 5105 S La Rosa Dr

La Rosa

Our team has verified this company

5105 S La Rosa Dr

2 Beds

$1,495

dogs and cats ok
No
swimming pool
Yes
fitness center
No
featured image of 2222 S Rural Rd

Casa Carmel

Our team has verified this company

2222 S Rural Rd

2 Beds

$1,350–$1,495

dogs and cats ok
No
swimming pool
No
fitness center
No
featured image of 1840 W Emelita Ave

Villetta

Our team has verified this company

1840 W Emelita Ave

1–2 Beds

$1,019–$1,645

dogs and cats ok
Yes
swimming pool
Yes
fitness center
Yes
featured image of 2240 W University Dr

Aster on University

Our team has verified this company

Mesa Grande • 2240 W University Dr

1 Bed

$999–$1,079

dogs and cats ok
Yes
swimming pool
No
fitness center
No
featured image of 2141 E University Dr

Twenty One 41

Our team has verified this company

2141 E University Dr

1–3 Beds