Location
Tour 17 Alsace Way
Contact
First Fruits Inc. dba Premier Real Estate Group
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
First Fruits Inc. dba Premier Real Estate Group
Features
| Forced Air | Hardwood Floor |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.

Property Status: Active Beautiful 3 Bedroom in Colorado Springs! A charming home with a spacious living room, hardwood floors, and lots of natural light. A generous kitchen with attached bonus room allows for easy entertaining. 3 bedrooms including a large primary bedroom with attached 3/4 bath. Walk outside to the well-maintained, beautiful, fenced backyard. Located in the Ivywild neighborhood and minutes from shopping, dining, and downtown. School District 12. Available Now! Total price: $2,010.00. Base rent: $1,995.00. Filter Fee: $15.00 A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and If a prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report. A PROSPECTIVE TENANT HAS THE RIGHT TO PROVIDE TO THE LANDLORD A PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT, AS DEFINED IN SECTION 38-12-902(2.5), COLORADO REVISED STATUTES; AND 2. IF A PROSPECTIVE TENANT PROVIDES THE LANDLORD WITH A PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT, THE LANDLORD IS PROHIBITED FROM: CHARGING THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT A RENTAL APPLICATION FEE; OR CHARGING THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT A FEE FOR THE LANDLORD TO ACCESS OR USE THE PORTABLE SCREENING REPORT. Office Phone: (719) 339-0426 Copyright © 2026 elevateMLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
| Neighborhood | Broadmoor |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 80906 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 17 Alsace Way cost about 18% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Colorado Springs.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,218 |
| July 2024 | $2,197 |
| August 2024 | $2,193 |
| September 2024 | $2,148 |
| October 2024 | $2,150 |