Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

153 Davis St, Wyandotte, MI 48192, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 30 Gale Blvd

Melvindale • 30 Gale Blvd

2 Beds

$1,082

featured image of 1546 Anne Ave #1

Lincoln Park • 1546 Anne Ave #1

2 Beds

$1,125

featured image of 15027 Brookview Dr

Riverview • 15027 Brookview Dr

2 Beds

$1,099–$1,499

featured image of 4775 Willow Cove Blvd

Allen Park • 4775 Willow Cove Blvd

2 Beds

$1,199–$1,649

featured image of 2700 6th St

2700 6th St

2 Beds

$1,145–$1,195

featured image of 1778 Goddard Rd

Lincoln Park • 1778 Goddard Rd

2 Beds

$1,095

featured image of 1730 Goddard Rd

Lincoln Park • 1730 Goddard Rd

2 Beds

$1,145

featured image of 11415 Old Goddard Rd

Allen Park • 11415 Old Goddard Rd

2 Beds

$1,195

featured image of 30 Gale Blvd

Melvindale • 30 Gale Blvd

2 Beds

$1,082

featured image of 1546 Anne Ave #1

Lincoln Park • 1546 Anne Ave #1

2 Beds

$1,125

featured image of 15027 Brookview Dr

Riverview • 15027 Brookview Dr

2 Beds

$1,099–$1,499

featured image of 4775 Willow Cove Blvd

Allen Park • 4775 Willow Cove Blvd

2 Beds

$1,199–$1,649

featured image of 2700 6th St

2700 6th St

2 Beds

$1,145–$1,195

featured image of 1778 Goddard Rd

Lincoln Park • 1778 Goddard Rd

2 Beds

$1,095

featured image of 1730 Goddard Rd

Lincoln Park • 1730 Goddard Rd

2 Beds

$1,145

featured image of 11415 Old Goddard Rd

Allen Park • 11415 Old Goddard Rd

2 Beds

$1,195

Rent trends in Wyandotte

2-bedroom apartments at 153 Davis St cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Wyandotte.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Wyandotte
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Wyandotte
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,197
July 2024$1,219
August 2024$1,151
September 2024$1,145
October 2024$1,237
November 2024$1,245
December 2024$1,233
January 2025$1,200
February 2025$1,220
March 2025$1,166
April 2025$1,185
May 2025$1,202
June 2025$1,195
July 2025$1,195
August 2025$1,230
September 2025$1,191
October 2025$1,174
November 2025$1,177
December 2025$1,144
January 2026$1,224
February 2026$1,145
March 2026$1,145
April 2026$1,145
May 2026$1,247

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 153 Davis St, Wyandotte, MI.
2 years ago$1,100

Schools near 153 Davis St

Garfield Elementary School

340 superior blvd

wyandotte, MI, 48192

K-5Public
C+

The Lincoln Center

891 goddard st

wyandotte, MI, 48192

PK, K-12Public

Madison School

4460 18th st

wyandotte, MI, 48192

PK, K-12Public

Riverview Virtual Academy

13249 pennsylvania rd

riverview, MI, 48193

K-12Public

River Rouge Alternative Virtual Academy

1460 coolidge hwy

river rouge, MI, 48218

K-12Public
C-
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 153 Davis St

Getting around Wyandotte near 153 Davis St

Walking

5/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

7/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.

Transit

0/10
FYI, there are little to no public transit options within walking distance.

Points of interest for 153 Davis St, Wyandotte

Groceries

5/10
At least one grocery store within a 30-minute walk