Location
Tour 1298 E Madison St
Contact
Suzie Ault
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Suzie Ault
Modern finishes like quartz countertops, in-home washer/dryer, ceiling fans, bike storage, a pet spa, and a rooftop lounge pair with 18 listing photos to give a clear sense of the home and community. The location supports an active, social lifestyle with strong walkability, nearby public transit, plentiful parks, restaurants, and entertainment venues, plus easy access to coworking spots and a top-rated high school less than half a mile away. On-site fitness, quiet wellness areas, common workspaces, and pet-friendly amenities further enhance everyday convenience and comfort.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Ceiling Fan | Hardwood Floor |
| Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Electric Range |
| In-Unit Laundry |
Tech
| High-Speed Internet |
Building
| Cats OK | Clubhouse |
| Controlled Access | Dogs OK |
| Fitness Center | Residents Lounge |
Grounds
| Bike Paths | Garage Parking |
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
| Swimming Pool |
Neighborhood
| Public Transportation |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Brand new Urban Modern residencies in Channelside with amazing walkability to Water Street, Sparkman's Wharf, Ybor City, Harbour Island and Downtown. Let's move into your dream rental with quartz countertops, sleek kitchens and baths, S/S French door fridge, hardwood floors throughout, ceiling fans in living room and bedroom, washer/dryer, Rooftop lounge with pool, cabanas, grilles and 24/7 fitness studio. Courtyards with water feature, exercise and yoga areas. Coffee bar, pet spa, bike storage, Ev stations and more. Pets under 50lbs ok - Prices based on floor-view-plan size. Year Leases. Provided by rentalsource com
How 1298 E Madison St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | Channel District |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 33602 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 1298 E Madison St cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Tampa.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,922 |
| July 2024 | $1,893 |
| August 2024 | $1,885 |
| September 2024 | $1,869 |
| October 2024 | $1,865 |
| November 2024 | $1,855 |
| December 2024 | $1,851 |
| January 2025 | $1,830 |
| February 2025 | $1,814 |
| March 2025 | $1,835 |
| April 2025 | $1,849 |
| May 2025 | $1,864 |
| June 2025 | $1,875 |
| July 2025 | $1,866 |
| August 2025 | $1,857 |
| September 2025 | $1,850 |
| October 2025 | $1,820 |
| November 2025 | $1,794 |
| December 2025 | $1,797 |
| January 2026 | $1,792 |
| February 2026 | $1,752 |
| March 2026 | $1,750 |
| April 2026 | $1,806 |
| May 2026 | $1,841 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $3,115 |
| July 2024 | $2,981 |
| August 2024 | $3,079 |
| September 2024 | $3,062 |
| October 2024 | $3,031 |
| November 2024 | $3,398 |
| December 2024 | $3,824 |
| January 2025 | $3,937 |
| February 2025 | $3,850 |
| March 2025 | $3,960 |
| April 2025 | $4,389 |
| May 2025 | $4,128 |
| June 2025 | $3,500 |
| July 2025 | $3,641 |
| August 2025 | $3,292 |
| September 2025 | $3,186 |
| October 2025 | $3,062 |
| November 2025 | $3,236 |
| December 2025 | $3,302 |
| January 2026 | $2,998 |
| February 2026 | $3,224 |
| March 2026 | $3,455 |
| April 2026 | $3,550 |
| May 2026 | $3,460 |
Can I afford to live at 1298 E Madison St?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$137,600/yr
| 10 months ago | $2,451 |
1202 e palm ave
tampa, FL, 33605
102 e palm ave
tampa, FL, 33602
2704 n highland ave
tampa, FL, 33602
2704 n highland ave
tampa, FL, 33602
2704 n highland ave
tampa, FL, 33602