Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| 2 Floors | Carpet |
| Ceiling Fan | Central Air |
| Electric Heating |
Community
| Onsite Laundry | Roof Type: Shingle |
Other
| Ceiling Fans | Six Rooms |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 120 Ethel Dr #9 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 28164 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 120 Ethel Dr #9 cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Stanley.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,095 |
| July 2024 | $1,095 |
| August 2024 | $1,053 |
| September 2024 | $1,015 |
| October 2024 | $1,025 |
| November 2024 | $1,222 |
| December 2024 | $1,238 |
| January 2025 | $1,078 |
| February 2025 | $1,050 |
| March 2025 | $1,061 |
| April 2025 | $1,065 |
| May 2025 | $975 |
| June 2025 | $1,002 |
| July 2025 | $1,077 |
| August 2025 | $1,056 |
| September 2025 | $1,027 |
| October 2025 | $995 |
| November 2025 | $1,005 |
| December 2025 | $1,073 |
| January 2026 | $1,037 |
| February 2026 | $1,026 |
| March 2026 | $1,100 |
| April 2026 | $1,200 |
| May 2026 | $1,183 |
Can I afford to live at 120 Ethel Dr #9?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$46,000/yr
900 s main st
stanley, NC, 28164
311 e college st
stanley, NC, 28164
1 learning pl
gastonia, NC, 28052
1623 n webb st
gastonia, NC, 28052
3241 new renaissance way
charlotte, NC, 28208