Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?

This unit features two comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom, offering a practical layout. The home includes access to a shared washer and dryer, making laundry convenient without the need for off‑site facilities. Ideal for anyone looking for a simple, functional living space. Tenant shall be responsible for 24% of the property’s utilities, which, after being posted to Tenant's web portal balance by Agent, shall be paid with the upcoming month’s rent payment. Please check out our application handbook by copying and pasting the link below into your web browser http www dormanrealestate com preapplicationpacket Please read carefully. PHOTOGRAPHY/VIDEOGRAPHY DISCLOSURE: We do not take new marketing pictures whenever a rental is turned over between tenants. Therefore, the photos we provide on our listings are meant to help potential residents see the general layout of a property – they do not represent the current/actual condition. If you would like to better understand the condition of a listing, please schedule a personal viewing. COLORADO HB23-1099 DISCLOSURE: PROSPECTIVE TENANTS HAVE THE RIGHT TO PROVIDE TO DORMAN A PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT, AS DEFINED IN SECTION 38-12-902 (2.5), COLORADO REVISED STATUTES; AND IF THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT PROVIDES DORMAN WITH A PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT, DORMAN IS PROHIBITED FROM: 1) CHARGING THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT A RENTAL APPLICATION FEE OR 2) CHARGING THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT A FEE FOR THE LANDLORD TO ACCESS OR USE THE PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT. While Dorman does accept compliant portable screening reports as defined by HB23-1099, which would result in no application fee being required (or possibly an application fee refund), we do still require that all tenants complete our application (click APPLY next to any property on our list of properties below). Additionally, you will be deemed qualified (or not) based on the screening information/data provided on our independently pulled report, not based on information/data on your portable report. 2 Pets
How 114 Canon Ave, Manitou Springs, CO 80829, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Manitou Springs |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 80829 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 114 Canon Ave cost about 17% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Manitou Springs.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,545 |
| June 2024 | $1,541 |
| July 2024 | $1,615 |
| August 2024 | $1,668 |
| September 2024 | $1,522 |
| October 2024 | $1,630 |
| November 2024 | $1,530 |
| December 2024 | $1,511 |
| January 2025 | $1,471 |
| February 2025 | $1,497 |
| March 2025 | $1,527 |
| April 2025 | $1,495 |
| May 2025 | $1,519 |
| June 2025 | $1,436 |
| July 2025 | $1,450 |
| August 2025 | $1,604 |
| September 2025 | $1,482 |
| October 2025 | $1,397 |
| November 2025 | $1,381 |
| December 2025 | $1,496 |
| January 2026 | $1,496 |
| February 2026 | $1,527 |
| March 2026 | $1,451 |
| April 2026 | $1,450 |
| May 2026 | $1,447 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,545 |
| June 2024 | $1,541 |
| July 2024 | $1,615 |
| August 2024 | $1,668 |
| September 2024 | $1,522 |
| October 2024 | $1,630 |
| November 2024 | $1,530 |
| December 2024 | $1,511 |
| January 2025 | $1,471 |
| February 2025 | $1,497 |
| March 2025 | $1,527 |
| April 2025 | $1,495 |
| May 2025 | $1,519 |
| June 2025 | $1,436 |
| July 2025 | $1,450 |
| August 2025 | $1,604 |
| September 2025 | $1,482 |
| October 2025 | $1,397 |
| November 2025 | $1,381 |
| December 2025 | $1,496 |
| January 2026 | $1,496 |
| February 2026 | $1,527 |
| March 2026 | $1,451 |
| April 2026 | $1,450 |
| May 2026 | $1,447 |
Can I afford to live at 114 Canon Ave #1UPSTAIRSFRONT?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$47,800/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 years ago | $1,400 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $1,500 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 6 years ago | $1,100 | 2 bed | 1 bath |
110 pawnee ave
manitou springs, CO, 80829
2015 wickes rd
colorado springs, CO, 80919
9230 chipita park rd
chipita park, CO, 80809
33 n institute st
colorado springs, CO, 80903
4356 funk ave
fort carson, CO, 80913
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,195
On-Site Laundry • In-Unit Laundry