Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

1101 N Jackson Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27101, USA|East Winston

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 3013 Airport Rd

Northwoods Estate • 3013 Airport Rd

3 Beds

$1,295

featured image of 4210 Whitfield Rd

4210 Whitfield Rd, Winston-Salem, NC, 27105

Our team has verified this company

Old Carver • 4210 Whitfield Rd

3 Beds

$1,645

featured image of 4190 Trace View Dr

Brookwood • 4190 Trace View Dr

3 Beds

$1,566–$5,545

featured image of 5460 Countryside Dr

5460 Countryside Dr

3 Beds

$1,320

featured image of 730 Anson St

Ardmore • 730 Anson St

3 Beds

$1,315–$1,745

featured image of 5110 Poppy Ln

Northampton • 5110 Poppy Ln

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 1406 Pleasant St

Morningside Manor • 1406 Pleasant St

3 Beds

$1,250

featured image of 1010 Oak Grove Rd

1010 Oak Grove Rd

3 Beds

$1,400–$1,450

featured image of 3013 Airport Rd

Northwoods Estate • 3013 Airport Rd

3 Beds

$1,295

featured image of 4210 Whitfield Rd

4210 Whitfield Rd, Winston-Salem, NC, 27105

Our team has verified this company

Old Carver • 4210 Whitfield Rd

3 Beds

$1,645

featured image of 4190 Trace View Dr

Brookwood • 4190 Trace View Dr

3 Beds

$1,566–$5,545

featured image of 5460 Countryside Dr

5460 Countryside Dr

3 Beds

$1,320

featured image of 730 Anson St

Ardmore • 730 Anson St

3 Beds

$1,315–$1,745

featured image of 5110 Poppy Ln

Northampton • 5110 Poppy Ln

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 1406 Pleasant St

Morningside Manor • 1406 Pleasant St

3 Beds

$1,250

featured image of 1010 Oak Grove Rd

1010 Oak Grove Rd

3 Beds

$1,400–$1,450

Rent trends in East Winston

3-bedroom apartments at 1101 N Jackson Ave cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Winston-Salem.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
East Winston
Winston-Salem
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Winston-Salem
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,695
June 2024$1,731
July 2024$1,730
August 2024$1,706
September 2024$1,672
October 2024$1,680
November 2024$1,681
December 2024$1,649
January 2025$1,646
February 2025$1,642
March 2025$1,688
April 2025$1,697
May 2025$1,709
June 2025$1,714
July 2025$1,698
August 2025$1,697
September 2025$1,689
October 2025$1,682
November 2025$1,623
December 2025$1,645
January 2026$1,601
February 2026$1,620
March 2026$1,646
April 2026$1,692
May 2026$1,707
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in East Winston
MonthMedian Rent
April 2026$1,495
May 2026$1,545

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 1101 N Jackson Ave, Winston-Salem, NC.
4 years ago$1,450

Schools near 1101 N Jackson Ave

Virtual Academy

2020 e 12th st

winston-salem, NC, 27101

PK, K-12Public

Family Services Child Development Center - WSSU

601 s martin luther king jr dr

winston salem, NC, 27110

PKPublic

Petree Elementary School

3815 old greensboro rd

winston-salem, NC, 27101

PK, K-5Public
C

The Children's Center

2315 coliseum dr

winston salem, NC, 27106

PK, K-5Public
A-

Appalachian Academy at Middle Fork

3125 williston rd

walkertown, NC, 27051

K-5Public
D-
Powered byniche.com