Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 110 Peck Ct
Contact
West Virginia Property Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
West Virginia Property Management
Strong value for money, very close proximity to a grocery store, and the availability of 10 photos online make it easy to understand overall appeal and affordability compared to other options in the area. Pet-friendliness is supported by outdoor spaces and a clear pet deposit requirement, helping prospective renters plan ahead.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Air Conditioning | Baseboard |
| Hardwood Floor | Off Street |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Laundry Hookups | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
✨ Available Now — 110 Peck Court, Beckley, WV 25801 3 Bedroom • 1 Bath • Dead‑End Street This freshly updated 3‑bed, 1‑bath single‑family home sits on a quiet dead‑end street and offers a comfortable layout with great outdoor space. 🏡 Home Features Decent backyard with room to enjoy On‑site storage building Baseboard heat No AC Hardwood & plank flooring Brand‑new stove & refrigerator New kitchen cabinets Fully renovated bathroom Dedicated laundry room Front porch + back porch Not HUD approved Utilities not included 💰 Rent & Move‑In Costs Monthly Rent: $1,000 Stewardship Program Fee: $100 Pinata Tenant Legal Liability & Credit Reporting: $20/mo (Only applies if tenant chooses not to carry their own renters insurance) Move‑In Cost (no pets): $1,120 🐾 Pet Policy Pets are welcome with a pet deposit and monthly pet fee.
How 110 Peck Ct compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 25801 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 110 Peck Ct cost about 20% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Beckley.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,000 |
| June 2024 | $1,249 |
| July 2024 | $1,497 |
| August 2024 | $1,300 |
| October 2024 | $1,000 |
| November 2024 | $1,160 |
| December 2024 | $1,300 |
| January 2025 | $1,300 |
| February 2025 | $1,200 |
| March 2025 | $1,200 |
| April 2025 | $1,100 |
| July 2025 | $1,400 |
| August 2025 | $1,272 |
| September 2025 | $1,190 |
| February 2026 | $1,100 |
| April 2026 | $2,000 |
| May 2026 | $1,437 |
Can I afford to live at 110 Peck Ct?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$40,000/yr
351 4-h lake rd
daniels, WV, 25832
388 tank water hill rd
sophia, WV, 25921