Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Downtown Blacksburg, Blacksburg is down 2.93% compared to last month and down 9.8% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
Downtown Blacksburg apartment for rent in Blacksburg
3 beds
1 bath
$2,850
Apartment for rent
3d ago
2 beds
2 baths
$2,440
Apartment for rent
4d ago
4 beds
2 baths
$650–$2,600
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Turner St Ne, Blacksburg, VA 24060
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Carpet
1 bed
1 bath
$1,175–$1,250
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Downtown Blacksburg apartment for rent in Blacksburg
In-unit laundry | Dishwasher
2 beds
1 bath
$2,125
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Downtown Blacksburg apartment for rent in Blacksburg
In-unit laundry | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$1,675
Apartment for rent
Dishwasher
Air Conditioning
In-Unit Laundry
Garage Parking
5d+ ago
McBryde condo for rent in Blacksburg
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
4 beds
2 baths
$1,850
Condo for rent
4d ago
Downtown Eastside apartment for rent in Blacksburg
2 beds
2 baths
$1,600
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Downtown Eastside townhouse for rent in Blacksburg
408 Harding Avenue, Blacksburg, VA 24060
In-unit laundry | Microwave
2 beds
1 bath
$1,600
House for rent
5d+ ago
Kabrich Crescent townhouse for rent in Blacksburg
3 beds
1 bath
$1,295
House for rent
5d+ ago
Downtown Eastside house for rent in Blacksburg
2 beds
1 bath
$1,775
House for rent
5d+ ago
Kabrich Crescent townhouse for rent in Blacksburg
2 beds
1 bath
$1,095
House for rent
5d+ ago
Kabrich Crescent condo for rent in Blacksburg
3 beds
1 bath
$1,225
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Mountain View apartment for rent in Blacksburg
205 Reynolds St #A, Blacksburg, VA 24060
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
4 beds
3 baths
$2,025
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
Kabrich Crescent townhouse for rent in Blacksburg
2 beds
1 bath
$1,195
House for rent
3d ago
Alleghany townhouse for rent in Blacksburg
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,450
House for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Mountain View house for rent in Blacksburg
3 beds
3 baths
$2,195
House for rent
5d+ ago
Kabrich Crescent condo for rent in Blacksburg
3 beds
1 bath
$1,295
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Downtown Eastside condo for rent in Blacksburg
4 beds
2 baths
$2,200
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Mountain View townhouse for rent in Blacksburg
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,995
House for rent
5d+ ago
Downtown Eastside apartment for rent in Blacksburg
207 Wharton St Se, Blacksburg, VA 24060
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Dishwasher
3 beds
1 bath
$1,795
Apartment for rent
4d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$930
Apartment for rent
2h ago
McBryde house for rent in Blacksburg
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,350
House for rent
5d+ ago
Alleghany townhouse for rent in Blacksburg
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,450
House for rent
5d+ ago
McBryde house for rent in Blacksburg
5 beds
3 baths
$2,670
House for rent
Are you a rental professional?
29 rentals
63 rentals
15 rentals
7 rentals
16 rentals
16 rentals
44 rentals
240 rentals
26 rentals
16 rentals
6 rentals
8 rentals
39 rentals
8 rentals
12 rentals
127 rentals
40 rentals
15 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Downtown Blacksburg average around $1,300 per month in 2025. These units typically offer around 468 sqft of living space.
Two-bedroom apartments in Downtown Blacksburg rent for around $2,100 per month in 2025. These units average around 843 sqft in size.
Three-bedroom apartments in Downtown Blacksburg rent for around $2,600 per month in 2025. These larger units average around 1,008 sqft of living space.
Downtown Blacksburg's rental market averaged around $1,600 per month across all property types in 2025. Studios provide the most affordable option at around $1,100 monthly, while three-bedroom units reach around $2,600 per month.