Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

10630 83 Ave Nw #14, Edmonton, AB T6E 2E2, CAN|Strathcona

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 10130 117 St Nw

Oliver • 10130 117 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,249–$1,325

featured image of 9930 Bellamy Hill Nw

Downtown Edmonton • 9930 Bellamy Hill Nw

1 Bed

$1,249

featured image of 10167 118 St Nw

Oliver • 10167 118 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,274

featured image of 10140 113 St Nw

Oliver • 10140 113 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,269–$1,439

featured image of 10049 103 St Nw

Downtown Edmonton • 10049 103 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,320

featured image of 11020 53 Ave Nw

Pleasantview • 11020 53 Ave Nw

1 Bed

$1,365–$1,451

featured image of 10629 114 St Nw

Queen Mary Park • 10629 114 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,150

featured image of 8725 150 St Nw

Jasper Park • 8725 150 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,175–$1,210

featured image of 10130 117 St Nw

Oliver • 10130 117 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,249–$1,325

featured image of 9930 Bellamy Hill Nw

Downtown Edmonton • 9930 Bellamy Hill Nw

1 Bed

$1,249

featured image of 10167 118 St Nw

Oliver • 10167 118 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,274

featured image of 10140 113 St Nw

Oliver • 10140 113 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,269–$1,439

featured image of 10049 103 St Nw

Downtown Edmonton • 10049 103 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,320

featured image of 11020 53 Ave Nw

Pleasantview • 11020 53 Ave Nw

1 Bed

$1,365–$1,451

featured image of 10629 114 St Nw

Queen Mary Park • 10629 114 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,150

featured image of 8725 150 St Nw

Jasper Park • 8725 150 St Nw

1 Bed

$1,175–$1,210

Rent trends in Strathcona

1-bedroom apartments at 10630 83 Ave Nw #14 cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Edmonton.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Strathcona
Edmonton
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Edmonton
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,325
June 2024$1,330
July 2024$1,340
August 2024$1,376
September 2024$1,420
October 2024$1,404
November 2024$1,433
December 2024$1,296
January 2025$1,298
February 2025$1,303
March 2025$1,300
April 2025$1,295
May 2025$1,308
June 2025$1,336
July 2025$1,309
August 2025$1,344
September 2025$1,391
October 2025$1,373
November 2025$1,294
December 2025$1,276
January 2026$1,296
February 2026$1,267
March 2026$1,244
April 2026$1,250
May 2026$1,229
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Strathcona
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,500
June 2024$1,476
July 2024$1,466
August 2024$1,445
September 2024$1,422
October 2024$1,423
November 2024$1,351
December 2024$1,354
January 2025$1,339
February 2025$1,388
March 2025$1,435
April 2025$1,384
May 2025$1,405
June 2025$1,422
July 2025$1,393
August 2025$1,420
September 2025$1,449
October 2025$1,411
November 2025$1,300
December 2025$1,199
January 2026$1,252
February 2026$1,276
March 2026$1,318
April 2026$1,309
May 2026$1,334

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 10630 83 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB.
1 year ago$1,300
Advertisement

Internet available near 10630 83 Ave Nw #14

Neighborhood

Strathcona | Edmonton, AB

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE