Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Country Roads Rv Village
$1,387/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Country Roads Rv Village is $1,387 per month as of October 2026. This is 27% below the national average rent, or $512 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Country Roads Rv Village
16
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Country Roads Rv Village rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Country Roads Rv Village have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 8% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Country Roads Rv Village vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Country Roads Rv Village is $1,211, whereas a house costs $1,750. 1-bedroom apartments in Country Roads Rv Village run $925 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,211.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $693 | - | 54% | |
1 bedroom | $918 | 17% | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,350 | 32% | 13% | |
3 bedroom | $1,950 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $2,000 | - | 9% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Cielo Verde | $1,950 | |
Mesa Del Sol | $1,700 | |
Mountain View | $1,850 | |
Ocotillo | $1,800 | |
Sunset Heights | $1,350 | |
Sunset Mountain Villas | $1,750 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,211 | - | 5% | |
Condos | $1,450 | - | 35% | |
Houses | $1,750 | 10% | 1% |
Studio
Average rent
$693
Last year
54%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$918
Last 30 days
17%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,350
Last 30 days
32%
Last year
13%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,950
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,000
Last year
9%
Mesa Del Sol
Average rent
$1,700
Mountain View
Average rent
$1,850
Cielo Verde
Average rent
$1,950
Ocotillo
Average rent
$1,800
Sunset Heights
Average rent
$1,350
Sunset Mountain Villas
Average rent
$1,750
Apartments
Average rent
$1,211
Last year
5%
Condos
Average rent
$1,450
Last year
35%
Houses
Average rent
$1,750
Last 30 days
10%
Last year
1%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Country Roads Rv Village, Yuma, AZ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Country Roads Rv Village and Mesa Del Sol by all bedroom counts and property types.
Country Roads Rv Village
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Country Roads Rv Village, Yuma, AZ is 18% lower than the median rent in Mesa Del Sol, Fortuna Foothills, AZ.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Country Roads Rv Village rental market.
The average rent in Country Roads Rv Village is $1,387 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Country Roads Rv Village have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 8% since last year.
Rent in Country Roads Rv Village is 27% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $512 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Country Roads Rv Village, you'd need to earn approximately $56,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).