Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in West Point
$2,250/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in West Point is $2,250 per month as of August 2026. This is 18% above the national average rent, or $340 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in West Point
14
for rent on Zumper.com as of August 2026
Share of West Point rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in West Point, UT, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in West Point have increased by 4% over the last month and have decreased by 12% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in West Point vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in West Point is $1,500, whereas a house costs $2,095. 1-bedroom apartments in West Point run $1,095 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,500.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $890 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,095 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,500 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,000 | 6% | No Change | |
4 bedroom | $3,100 | No Change | 24% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
West Point | $2,097 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,500 | No Change | - | |
Condos | $1,610 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,095 | 1% | No Change | |
Rooms | $800 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$890
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,095
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,500
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,000
Last 30 days
6%
Last year
No Change
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,100
Last year
24%
West Point
Average rent
$2,097
Apartments
Average rent
$1,500
Condos
Average rent
$1,610
Houses
Average rent
$2,095
Last 30 days
1%
Rooms
Average rent
$800
The table above reflects average rent prices in West Point, UT, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in West Point and Brigham City by all bedroom counts and property types.
West Point
higher than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in West Point, UT is 84% higher than the median rent in Brigham City, UT.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the West Point rental market.
The average rent in West Point is $2,250 per month as of August 29, 2026.
Average rent prices in West Point have increased by 4% over the last month and have decreased by 12% since last year.
Rent in West Point is 18% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $340 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in West Point, you'd need to earn approximately $90,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).