Zumper

Apartments for Rent in Eastside, Syracuse, NY

Average rent

$1,475
decreased by22%

Track prices

Great for

Social life
Pet owners
Eco-living

All rentals

Clarendon Heights - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

8.8

Very good

Clarendon Heights

508 Ivy Ridge Rd, Syracuse, NY 13210

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Dishwasher

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,080–$1,375

Price drop

Apartment for rent

918 Ackerman Avenue - Photo 1 of 1

8h ago

7.9

Very good

918 Ackerman Avenue

918 Ackerman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

1 bed

1 bath

$600

Apartment for rent

1114 East Genesee Street - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

7.5

Very good

1114 East Genesee Street

1114 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13210

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,650–$2,300

Apartment for rent

1920 East Genesee St - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.5

Very good

1920 East Genesee St

1920 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13210

On-site laundry

2–3 beds

1–3 baths

$1,650–$2,550

Apartment for rent

259 - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

7.3

Very good

259

259 Robert Dr, Syracuse, NY 13210

Furnished

3 beds

1 bath

$699

Apartment for rent

139 Lexington Ave - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.3

Very good

139 Lexington Ave

139 Lexington Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

On-site laundry

4 beds

2 baths

$2,400

Apartment for rent

Find rentals with popular amenities

In-Unit Laundry

Storage

On-Site Laundry

Dishwasher

323 Lexington Ave - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8.8

Very good

323 Lexington Ave

323 Lexington Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

On-site laundry

4–7 beds

2–3 baths

$500–$2,000

Apartment for rent

501 Euclid Avenue - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

7.9

Very good

501 Euclid Avenue

501 Euclid Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

Storage

1 bed

1 bath

$725

Apartment for rent

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
105 Comstock - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8

Very good

105 Comstock

105 Comstock Ave Syracuse NY 13210, Syracuse, NY 13210

1–3 beds

1 bath

$1,475–$2,325

Apartment for rent

113 Comstock - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8.4

Very good

113 Comstock

113 Comstock Ave Syracuse NY 13210, Syracuse, NY 13210

Studio–1 bed

1 bath

$1,100–$1,425

Apartment for rent

Advertisement

Find sweet deals in Eastside

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

1310 E Fayette - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8.3

Very good

1310 E Fayette

1310 E Fayette St Syracuse NY 13210, Syracuse, NY 13210

4 beds

1 bath

$2,200

Apartment for rent

1407 E Fayette - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8.3

Very good

1407 E Fayette

1407 E Fayette St Syracuse NY 13210, Syracuse, NY 13210

4 beds

1 bath

$2,100

Apartment for rent

127 Comstock - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8

Very good

127 Comstock

127 Comstock Pl Syracuse NY 13210, Syracuse, NY 13210

4 beds

1 bath

$2,600

Apartment for rent

1318 Madison - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8

Very good

1318 Madison

1318 Madison St Syracuse NY 13210, Syracuse, NY 13210

5 beds

2 baths

$3,125

Apartment for rent

1408 E Genesee - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8.3

Very good

1408 E Genesee

1408 E Genesee St Syracuse NY 13210, Syracuse, NY 13210

6 beds

2 baths

$3,150

Apartment for rent

2005 E Genesee - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8

Very good

2005 E Genesee

2005 E Genesee St Syracuse NY 13210, Syracuse, NY 13210

1 bed

1 bath

$1,375–$1,450

Apartment for rent

Find similar neighborhoods

321 Westcott - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8

Very good

321 Westcott

321 Westcott St Syracuse NY 13210, Syracuse, NY 13210

Studio

1 bath

$1,225

Apartment for rent

308 S Beech - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8

Very good

308 S Beech

308 S Beech St Syracuse NY 13210, Syracuse, NY 13210

6 beds

2 baths

$3,750

Apartment for rent

Advertisement
The Commodore - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8

Very good