Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Barcley Estates
$1,600/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Barcley Estates is $1,600 per month as of May 2026. This is 18% below the national average rent, or $350 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Barcley Estates
16
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Barcley Estates rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Barcley Estates have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 6% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Barcley Estates vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Barcley Estates is $1,500, whereas a house costs $2,940. 1-bedroom apartments in Barcley Estates run $1,465 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,800.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,395 | 7% | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,800 | 3% | 2% | |
3 bedroom | $4,500 | No Change | 89% | |
4 bedroom | $3,100 | - | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Allendale Park Five Points | $1,990 | |
Fossil Park | $1,850 | |
Jamestown | $1,633 | |
Pinebrook Estates | $1,888 | |
Riviera Bay | $1,600 | |
Winston Park | $1,650 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,500 | 2% | No Change | |
Condos | $1,625 | 1% | No Change | |
Houses | $2,940 | No Change | No Change | |
Rooms | $1,000 | - | - |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,395
Last 30 days
7%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,800
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
2%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$4,500
Last year
89%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,100
Pinebrook Estates
Average rent
$1,888
Allendale Park Five Points
Average rent
$1,990
Fossil Park
Average rent
$1,850
Jamestown
Average rent
$1,633
Riviera Bay
Average rent
$1,600
Winston Park
Average rent
$1,650
Apartments
Average rent
$1,500
Last 30 days
2%
Condos
Average rent
$1,625
Last 30 days
1%
Houses
Average rent
$2,940
Rooms
Average rent
$1,000
The table above reflects average rent prices in Barcley Estates, St. Petersburg, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Barcley Estates and Pinebrook Estates by all bedroom counts and property types.
Barcley Estates
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Barcley Estates, St Petersburg, FL is 15% lower than the median rent in Pinebrook Estates, Pinellas Park, FL.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Barcley Estates rental market.