Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 13, 2026

Average rent in
Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA

Last updated on May 13, 2026

Last updated on May 13, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA is $2,259. This is +16%, or $309, higher than the national average.

$1.59

average price per square foot

Median rent

$2,259

As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA. Please check back soon.

Total rentals

12

for rent on Zumper.com

$1.59

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

6%
82%
6%
6%
$0-$1,500$0 - $1,500
$1,501-$3,000$1,501 - $3,000
$3,001-$4,500$3,001 - $4,500
$4,501-$6,000$4,501 - $6,000

Households

78%
22%
Owner-occupied
Renter-occupied

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.

Rent price trends in
Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA

Rent price trends

Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA have decreased by 31% in the last month.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA

The monthly rent for an apartment in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA is $1,777. A 1-bedroom apartment in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA costs about $1,715 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,835. Houses for rent in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $2,500.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$1,605

-

-

2 bedroom

$2,150

No Change

-

3 bedroom

$2,193

2%

-

4 bedroom

$3,800

6%

-

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,605

2 bedroom

Average rent

$2,150

3 bedroom

Average rent

$2,193

Last 30 days

2%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$3,800

Last 30 days

6%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Compare rent prices in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA to other neighborhoods

Median rent prices in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Downtown Fredericksburg, Fredericksburg, VA.

Celebrate Virginia

Median rent price$2,259
increased by16%

higher than the national median

Median rent price$1,950

Equal to the the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Celebrate Virginia, Southern Gateway, VA is 16% higher than the median rent in Downtown Fredericksburg, Fredericksburg, VA.

More data insights and reports

View the National Rent Report

National Rent Report

View the Canadian Rent Report

Canadian Rent Report

View the Annual Rent Report

Annual Rent Report

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Average rent in