Last updated on May 15, 2026

Average rent in
Lincoln Manor, South Bend, IN

Median rent

Median rent in Lincoln Manor

$1,516/mo

increased by28%

vs previous year

The average rent in Lincoln Manor is $1,516 per month as of May 2026. This is 22% below the national average rent, or $433 less per month.

$1.42

average price per square foot

Total rentals

Available rentals in Lincoln Manor

18

for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026

Rent price distribution

Share of Lincoln Manor rentals at each price point

50%38%25%13%0%
$0 - $750
$751 - $1,500
$1,501 - $2,250
$2,251 - $3,000
$3,001+

Rent trends in Lincoln Manor, South Bend, IN

Average rent prices in Lincoln Manor have increased by 5% over the last month and have increased by 28% since last year.

Rent trends

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Compare rent prices in Lincoln Manor, South Bend, IN

Rent prices in Lincoln Manor vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Lincoln Manor is $1,499, whereas a house costs $1,250. 1-bedroom apartments in Lincoln Manor run $1,499 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,450.

Listings

Studio

$1,015

-

-

1 bedroom

$1,499

-

-

2 bedroom

$1,200

No Change

36%

3 bedroom

$1,400

No Change

32%

4 bedroom

$2,197

6%

-

Studio

Average rent

$1,015

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,499

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,200

Last year

36%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$1,400

Last year

32%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$2,197

Last 30 days

6%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Lincoln Manor, South Bend, IN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Discover rentals in Lincoln Manor, South Bend, IN

2530 Bonds Ave #1 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Lincoln Manor house for rent in South Bend

2530 Bonds Avenue - 1

2530 Bonds Ave #1, South Bend, IN 46628

5 beds

1.5 baths

$2,000

House for rent

Available Apr 27

Stay up to date with rental market insights

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Frequently asked questions for Lincoln Manor, South Bend, IN

Quick answers to common questions about the Lincoln Manor rental market.

How much is rent in Lincoln Manor?

The average rent in Lincoln Manor is $1,516 per month as of May 9, 2026.

Is rent up or down in Lincoln Manor?

How does Lincoln Manor rent compare to the national average?

Rent in Lincoln Manor is 22% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $433 less per month.