Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Average rent in
Club, Pueblo, CO

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Club, Pueblo, CO is $1,425. This is -27%, or $525, lower than the national average.

$1.37

average price per square foot

Median rent

$1,425

increased by59%
over the previous yearvs previous year

Total rentals

29

for rent on Zumper.com

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Club, Pueblo, CO is $1,425. This is -27%, or $525, lower than the national average.

$1.37

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

16%
45%
32%
6%
$0-$750$0 - $750
$751-$1,500$751 - $1,500
$1,501-$2,250$1,501 - $2,250
$2,251-$3,000$2,251 - $3,000

Households

72%
28%
Owner-occupied
Renter-occupied

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

Rent price trends in
Club, Pueblo, CO

Rent price trends

Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Club, Pueblo, CO have remained the same in the last month and have increased by 59% in the last year.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
Club, Pueblo, CO

The monthly rent for an apartment in Club, Pueblo, CO is $949. A 1-bedroom apartment in Club, Pueblo, CO costs about $762 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,295. Houses for rent in Club, Pueblo, CO are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,535.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$832

8%

No Change

2 bedroom

$1,450

8%

-

3 bedroom

$1,650

14%

4%

4 bedroom

$2,295

-

-

Studio

$795

No Change

-

Studio

Average rent

$795

1 bedroom

Average rent

$832

Last 30 days

8%

Last year

No Change

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,450

Last 30 days

8%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$1,650

Last 30 days

14%

Last year

4%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$2,295

The table above reflects average rent prices in Club, Pueblo, CO, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Compare rent prices in Club, Pueblo, CO to other neighborhoods

Median rent prices in Club, Pueblo, CO for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Belmont, Pueblo, CO.

Club

Median rent price$1,425
decreased by27%

lower than the national median

Median rent price$1,295
decreased by34%

lower than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Club, Pueblo, CO is 10% higher than the median rent in Belmont, Pueblo, CO.

More data insights and reports

View the National Rent Report

National Rent Report

View the Canadian Rent Report

Canadian Rent Report

View the Annual Rent Report

Annual Rent Report

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Average rent in
Nearby neighborhoods

Explore rent trends in other markets

Belmont

$1,295

increased by14%

Last year

Lake Minnequa

$995

decreased by24%

Last year

Mesa Junction

$995

Flat

Last year

Northside

$925

increased by10%

Last year

Ridge

$1,484

decreased by9%

Last year

State Fair

$1,125

decreased by16%

Last year

Apartments for rent in Cimarron Hills

Discover rentals in Club, Pueblo, CO

2901 5th Ave #2 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Club apartment for rent in Pueblo

1 bed

1 bath

$585

The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.

Apartment for rent

Available Jan 8

2829 2nd Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Club house for rent in Pueblo

2 beds

1 bath

$1,395

The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.

House for rent