Last updated on May 21, 2026

Average rent in
Siguenza Cove, Pensacola, FL

Median rent

Median rent in Siguenza Cove

$2,000/mo

increased by34%

vs previous year

The average rent in Siguenza Cove is $2,000 per month as of May 2026. This is 3% above the national average rent, or $51 more per month.

$1.18

average price per square foot

Total rentals

Available rentals in Siguenza Cove

13

for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026

Rent price distribution

Share of Siguenza Cove rentals at each price point

50%38%25%13%0%
$0 - $750
$751 - $1,500
$1,501 - $2,250
$2,251 - $3,000
$3,001+

This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Siguenza Cove, Pensacola, FL, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.

Rent trends in Siguenza Cove, Pensacola, FL

Average rent prices in Siguenza Cove have remained the same over the last month and have increased by 34% since last year.

Rent trends

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Compare rent prices in Siguenza Cove, Pensacola, FL

Rent prices in Siguenza Cove vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Siguenza Cove is $1,827, whereas a house costs $1,950. 1-bedroom apartments in Siguenza Cove run $2,194 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,756.

Listings

Studio

$1,200

-

-

1 bedroom

$2,139

-

-

2 bedroom

$1,597

No Change

20%

3 bedroom

$2,000

3%

-

4 bedroom

$2,700

No Change

-

Studio

Average rent

$1,200

1 bedroom

Average rent

$2,139

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,597

Last year

20%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$2,000

Last 30 days

3%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$2,700

The table above reflects average rent prices in Siguenza Cove, Pensacola, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Discover rentals in Siguenza Cove, Pensacola, FL

6131 Don Carlos Dr #6137 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Siguenza Cove house for rent in Pensacola

SINGLE_FAMILY - Pensacola, FL

6131 Don Carlos Dr #6137, Pensacola, FL 32507

4 beds

1 bath

$1,495

House for rent

Stay up to date with rental market insights

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Frequently asked questions for Siguenza Cove, Pensacola, FL

Quick answers to common questions about the Siguenza Cove rental market.

How much is rent in Siguenza Cove?

The average rent in Siguenza Cove is $2,000 per month as of May 16, 2026.

Is rent up or down in Siguenza Cove?

How does Siguenza Cove rent compare to the national average?

Rent in Siguenza Cove is 3% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $51 more per month.