Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 18, 2026
Last updated on May 18, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Silver Pines Estates
$1,750/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Silver Pines Estates is $1,750 per month as of May 2026. This is 10% below the national average rent, or $199 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Silver Pines Estates
19
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Silver Pines Estates rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Silver Pines Estates have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 13% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Silver Pines Estates vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Silver Pines Estates is $2,179, whereas a house costs $2,350. 1-bedroom apartments in Silver Pines Estates run $1,724 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,700.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $600 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,724 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,700 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,334 | 1% | 17% | |
4 bedroom | $2,700 | No Change | - |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Silver Pines Estates, Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,179 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,750 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $2,350 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$600
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,724
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,700
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,334
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
17%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,700
Last 30 days
No Change
Apartments
Average rent
$2,179
Condos
Average rent
$1,750
Houses
Average rent
$2,350
Last 30 days
No Change
The table above reflects average rent prices in Silver Pines Estates, Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Silver Pines Estates rental market.
The average rent in Silver Pines Estates is $1,750 per month as of May 16, 2026.
Rent in Silver Pines Estates is 10% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $199 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Silver Pines Estates, you'd need to earn approximately $70,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.