Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Windsor South, Orem is up 22.22% compared to last month and up 19.9% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
Verified
5 beds
3.5 baths
$3,250
House for rent
Available Jul 6
5d+ ago
Windsor South apartment for rent in Orem
1026 N 150 W #1026, Orem, UT 84057
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2 beds
1.5 baths
$1,395
Apartment for rent
Available May 26
5d+ ago
Windsor South apartment for rent in Orem
15 W 900 N, Orem, UT 84057
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
4 beds
2 baths
$1,695
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 8
5d+ ago
Windsor South townhouse for rent in Orem
2 beds
2 baths
$1,275
House for rent
Available Apr 27
5d+ ago
Windsor South apartment for rent in Orem
In-unit laundry | Swimming pool | Dishwasher
2 beds
2 baths
$1,459
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Geneva apartment for rent in Orem
2 beds
1 bath
$1,325
Apartment for rent
On-Site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
In-Unit Laundry
5d+ ago
Geneva apartment for rent in Orem
2 beds
1 bath
$1,325
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Sharon house for rent in Orem
71 W 750 N #1, Orem, UT 84057
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
3 beds
2 baths
$1,750
House for rent
Available Apr 1
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Geneva apartment for rent in Orem
2 beds
1 bath
$1,345
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Bonneville house for rent in Orem
1 bed
1 bath
$575
House for rent
Available May 31
5d+ ago
Windsor North house for rent in Orem
1 bed
1 bath
$575
House for rent
Available May 31
5d+ ago
Bonneville condo for rent in Orem
3 beds
2 baths
$2,050
Condo for rent
Available May 26
5d+ ago
Bonneville apartment for rent in Orem
In-unit laundry | Swimming pool | Dishwasher
3 beds
2 baths
$1,615
Apartment for rent
6h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,350
Apartment for rent
Available May 13
19h ago
114 Westnorth #C, Orem, UT 84057
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | On-site management
1 bed
1 bath
$995
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 12
2h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,749
House for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
19h ago
Windsor North apartment for rent in Orem
1 bed
1 bath
$1,295
Apartment for rent
4d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,150
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2–3 beds
1 bath
$1,299–$1,350
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Geneva apartment for rent in Orem
2 beds
1 bath
$1,325
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Geneva apartment for rent in Orem
2 beds
1 bath
$1,325
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Bonneville condo for rent in Orem
2 beds
1 bath
$1,350
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Bonneville townhouse for rent in Orem
4 beds
3.5 baths
$2,400
House for rent
5d+ ago
Suncrest house for rent in Orem
3 beds
1.5 baths
$2,400
House for rent
5d+ ago
Bonneville condo for rent in Orem
3 beds
2 baths
$1,850
Condo for rent
Are you a rental professional?
101 rentals
49 rentals
57 rentals
128 rentals
75 rentals
225 rentals
106 rentals
83 rentals
68 rentals
61 rentals
19 rentals
3 rentals
13 rentals
8 rentals
11 rentals
10 rentals
12 rentals
9 rentals
27 rentals
6 rentals
Windsor South apartments average around 950 sqft across all unit types. Two-bedroom units, which make up the majority of available rentals, typically offer around 939 sqft of living space.
Windsor South in Orem, UT sees about 3 two-bedroom listings available per month out of approximately 5 total monthly listings. Two-bedroom apartments represent the primary rental option in this neighborhood.
One-bedroom, three-bedroom, and studio apartments have no current listings available in Windsor South. Two-bedroom units account for all active rental inventory in the neighborhood.
Zumper’s proprietary rental data fuels our analysis. Rent and market trends, availability, neighborhood popularity, and lifestyle scores are all calculated using real-time and 2024 rental inventory and prices.