Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 16, 2026
Last updated on May 16, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Olyphant
$1,060/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Olyphant is $1,060 per month as of May 2026. This is 46% below the national average rent, or $890 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Olyphant
12
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Olyphant rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Olyphant, PA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Olyphant have remained the same over the last month and have increased by 1% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Olyphant vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Olyphant is $1,075, whereas a house costs $1,650. 1-bedroom apartments in Olyphant run $1,000 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,150.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,411 | 3% | 46% | |
1 bedroom | $1,100 | No Change | 20% | |
2 bedroom | $1,300 | 1% | 29% | |
3 bedroom | $1,500 | 1% | 8% | |
4 bedroom | $2,500 | No Change | 31% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Olyphant | $1,060 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,075 | 4% | No Change | |
Condos | $1,125 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,650 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,411
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
46%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,100
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
20%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,300
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
29%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,500
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
8%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,500
Last year
31%
Olyphant
Average rent
$1,060
Apartments
Average rent
$1,075
Last 30 days
4%
Condos
Average rent
$1,125
Houses
Average rent
$1,650
The table above reflects average rent prices in Olyphant, PA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Olyphant and Blakely by all bedroom counts and property types.
Olyphant
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Olyphant, PA is 28% lower than the median rent in Blakely, PA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Olyphant rental market.
The average rent in Olyphant is $1,060 per month as of May 9, 2026.
Rent in Olyphant is 46% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $890 less per month.