Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Wellsville
$1,341/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Wellsville is $1,341 per month as of October 2026. This is 29% below the national average rent, or $558 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Wellsville
120
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Wellsville rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Wellsville have increased by 41% since last year. At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends. Please see below for more rent price details.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Wellsville vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Wellsville is $1,037, whereas a house costs $1,600. 1-bedroom apartments in Wellsville run $972 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,312.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,025 | - | 8% | |
1 bedroom | $925 | - | 9% | |
2 bedroom | $1,262 | - | 4% | |
3 bedroom | $1,512 | - | 4% | |
4 bedroom | $1,900 | - | - |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Stevens Henager College Logan, UT.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,037 | - | 14% | |
Condos | $775 | - | 12% | |
Houses | $1,600 | - | 46% |
Studio
Average rent
$1,025
Last year
8%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$925
Last year
9%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,262
Last year
4%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,512
Last year
4%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$1,900
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Stevens Henager College Logan, UT.
Apartments
Average rent
$1,037
Last year
14%
Condos
Average rent
$775
Last year
12%
Houses
Average rent
$1,600
Last year
46%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Stevens Henager College Logan, UT, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Wellsville rental market.
The average rent in Wellsville is $1,341 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Wellsville have increased by 41% since last year.
Rent in Wellsville is 29% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $558 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Wellsville, you'd need to earn approximately $54,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).