Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Pueblo West
$1,300/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Pueblo West is $1,300 per month as of October 2026. This is 32% below the national average rent, or $600 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Pueblo West
221
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Pueblo West rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Pueblo West have decreased by 12% since last year. At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends. Please see below for more rent price details.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Pueblo West vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Pueblo West is $1,082, whereas a house costs $1,575. 1-bedroom apartments in Pueblo West run $900 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,112.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $681 | - | 9% | |
1 bedroom | $869 | - | 24% | |
2 bedroom | $1,200 | - | 19% | |
3 bedroom | $1,725 | - | 4% | |
4 bedroom | $2,295 | - | 11% |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Pueblo Community College, CO.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,082 | - | 21% | |
Condos | $1,100 | - | 42% | |
Houses | $1,575 | - | 2% | |
Rooms | $799 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$681
Last year
9%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$869
Last year
24%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,200
Last year
19%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,725
Last year
4%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,295
Last year
11%
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Pueblo Community College, CO.
Apartments
Average rent
$1,082
Last year
21%
Condos
Average rent
$1,100
Last year
42%
Houses
Average rent
$1,575
Last year
2%
Rooms
Average rent
$799
The table above reflects average rent prices in Pueblo Community College, CO, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Pueblo West rental market.
The average rent in Pueblo West is $1,300 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Pueblo West have decreased by 12% since last year.
Rent in Pueblo West is 32% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $600 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Pueblo West, you'd need to earn approximately $52,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).