Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Average rent in
Franklin Square, Munford, TN

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Franklin Square, Munford, TN is $1,700. This is -13%, or $250, lower than the national average.

$1.15

average price per square foot

Median rent

$1,700

As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Franklin Square, Munford, TN. Please check back soon.

Total rentals

24

for rent on Zumper.com

$1.15

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

38%
29%
29%
4%
$751-$1,500$751 - $1,500
$1,501-$2,250$1,501 - $2,250
$2,251-$3,000$2,251 - $3,000
$3,001+$3,001+

Households

64%
36%
Owner-occupied
Renter-occupied

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

Rent price trends in
Franklin Square, Munford, TN

Rent price trends

At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends for all bedroom counts and property types in Franklin Square, Munford, TN. Please see below for more rent price details.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
Franklin Square, Munford, TN

The monthly rent for an apartment in Franklin Square, Munford, TN is $2,230. Houses for rent in Franklin Square, Munford, TN are cheaper, with an average monthly cost of $1,975.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$750

-

-

2 bedroom

$1,235

-

-

3 bedroom

$1,615

-

-

4 bedroom

$2,395

-

-

Studio

$1,500

-

-

Studio

Average rent

$1,500

1 bedroom

Average rent

$750

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,235

3 bedroom

Average rent

$1,615

4 bedroom

Average rent

$2,395

The table above reflects average rent prices in Franklin Square, Munford, TN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Compare rent prices in Franklin Square, Munford, TN to other neighborhoods

Median rent prices in Franklin Square, Munford, TN for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Williamsburg Estates, Atoka, TN.

Franklin Square

Median rent price$1,700
decreased by13%

lower than the national median

Median rent price$2,395
increased by23%

higher than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Franklin Square, Munford, TN is 29% lower than the median rent in Williamsburg Estates, Atoka, TN.

More data insights and reports

View the National Rent Report

National Rent Report

View the Canadian Rent Report

Canadian Rent Report

View the Annual Rent Report

Annual Rent Report

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Average rent in