Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 3, 2026
Last updated on November 3, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Mount Wolf
$1,495/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Mount Wolf is $1,495 per month as of October 2026. This is 21% below the national average rent, or $405 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Mount Wolf
17
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Mount Wolf rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Mount Wolf have remained the same over the last month and have increased by 22% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Mount Wolf vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Mount Wolf is $1,224, whereas a house costs $1,695. 1-bedroom apartments in Mount Wolf run $1,195 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,375.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $797 | - | 6% | |
1 bedroom | $1,072 | No Change | 12% | |
2 bedroom | $1,442 | No Change | 7% | |
3 bedroom | $1,450 | No Change | 9% | |
4 bedroom | $1,712 | 11% | - |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Mount Wolf, PA.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,224 | No Change | 11% | |
Condos | $825 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,695 | No Change | 44% | |
Rooms | $900 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$797
Last year
6%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,072
Last year
12%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,442
Last year
7%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,450
Last year
9%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$1,712
Last 30 days
11%
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Mount Wolf, PA.
Apartments
Average rent
$1,224
Last year
11%
Condos
Average rent
$825
Houses
Average rent
$1,695
Last year
44%
Rooms
Average rent
$900
The table above reflects average rent prices in Mount Wolf, PA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Mount Wolf and Annville by all bedroom counts and property types.
Mount Wolf
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Mount Wolf, PA is 3% lower than the median rent in Annville, PA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Mount Wolf rental market.
The average rent in Mount Wolf is $1,495 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Mount Wolf have remained the same over the last month and have increased by 22% since last year.
Rent in Mount Wolf is 21% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $405 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Mount Wolf, you'd need to earn approximately $60,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).