Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 16, 2026
Last updated on May 16, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Laurel Run
$1,450/mo
The average rent in Laurel Run is $1,450 per month as of May 2026. This is 26% below the national average rent, or $499 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Laurel Run
18
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Laurel Run rentals at each price point
At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends for all bedroom counts and property types in Laurel Run. Please see below for more rent price details.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Laurel Run vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Laurel Run is $1,400, whereas a house costs $1,475. 1-bedroom apartments in Laurel Run run $1,375 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,600.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,000 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,125 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,666 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,400 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $1,650 | - | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Laurel Run | $1,450 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,400 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,750 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,475 | - | No Change | |
Rooms | $660 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,000
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,125
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,666
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,400
4 bedroom
Average rent
$1,650
Laurel Run
Average rent
$1,450
Apartments
Average rent
$1,400
Condos
Average rent
$1,750
Houses
Average rent
$1,475
Rooms
Average rent
$660
The table above reflects average rent prices in Laurel Run, PA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Laurel Run and Albrightsville by all bedroom counts and property types.
Laurel Run
lower than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Laurel Run, PA is 26% lower than the median rent in Albrightsville, PA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Laurel Run rental market.
The average rent in Laurel Run is $1,450 per month as of May 16, 2026.
Rent in Laurel Run is 26% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $499 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Laurel Run, you'd need to earn approximately $58,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).