Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Starlite, Green Bay, WI is $1,029. This is -47%, or $921, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Starlite, Green Bay, WI, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Starlite, Green Bay, WI have increased by 10% in the last month and have increased by 15% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Starlite, Green Bay, WI is $885. A 1-bedroom apartment in Starlite, Green Bay, WI costs about $745 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,195. Houses for rent in Starlite, Green Bay, WI are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,697.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $895 | 15% | 1% | |
2 bedroom | $1,199 | 1% | 48% | |
3 bedroom | $1,675 | 4% | - | |
Studio | $799 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Allouez | $1,535 | |
Astor East River | $999 | |
Bellevue | $1,009 | |
Downtown Green Bay | $1,029 | |
Navarino | $899 | |
Seymour Park | $995 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $885 | 12% | No Change | |
Condos | $995 | No Change | No Change | |
Houses | $1,697 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$799
1 bedroom
Average rent
$895
Last 30 days
15%
Last year
1%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,199
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
48%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,675
Last 30 days
4%
Allouez
Average rent
$1,535
Bellevue
Average rent
$1,009
Astor East River
Average rent
$999
Downtown Green Bay
Average rent
$1,029
Navarino
Average rent
$899
Seymour Park
Average rent
$995
Apartments
Average rent
$885
Last 30 days
12%
Condos
Average rent
$995
Houses
Average rent
$1,697
The table above reflects average rent prices in Starlite, Green Bay, WI, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Starlite, Green Bay, WI for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Allouez, Allouez, WI.
Starlite
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Starlite, Green Bay, WI is 33% lower than the median rent in Allouez, Allouez, WI.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
6h ago
1708 Amy St, Green Bay, WI 54302
2 beds
1 bath
$1,195
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Starlite house for rent in Green Bay
1569 Cass St #B, Green Bay, WI 54302