Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Bellview Pines
$1,450/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Bellview Pines is $1,450 per month as of May 2026. This is 26% below the national average rent, or $500 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Bellview Pines
23
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Bellview Pines rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Bellview Pines have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 15% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Bellview Pines vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Bellview Pines is $1,371, whereas a house costs $1,637. 1-bedroom apartments in Bellview Pines run $1,299 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,350.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,500 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,299 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,325 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,875 | No Change | 9% | |
4 bedroom | $2,000 | No Change | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Brentwood Park | $1,850 | |
Creekwood Oaks | $1,860 | |
Crystal Creek | $1,725 | |
Lost Creek | $1,600 | |
Marcus Pointe | $1,595 | |
Santa Monica | $1,550 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,371 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,297 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,637 | No Change | No Change | |
Rooms | $800 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,500
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,299
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,325
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,875
Last year
9%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,000
Santa Monica
Average rent
$1,550
Brentwood Park
Average rent
$1,850
Lost Creek
Average rent
$1,600
Creekwood Oaks
Average rent
$1,860
Crystal Creek
Average rent
$1,725
Marcus Pointe
Average rent
$1,595
Apartments
Average rent
$1,371
Condos
Average rent
$1,297
Houses
Average rent
$1,637
Rooms
Average rent
$800
The table above reflects average rent prices in Bellview Pines, Bellview, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Bellview Pines and Santa Monica by all bedroom counts and property types.
Bellview Pines
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Bellview Pines, Bellview, FL is 6% lower than the median rent in Santa Monica, Bellview, FL.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Bellview Pines rental market.
The average rent in Bellview Pines is $1,450 per month as of May 9, 2026.
Average rent prices in Bellview Pines have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 15% since last year.
Rent in Bellview Pines is 26% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $500 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Bellview Pines, you'd need to earn approximately $58,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).